Train BSB DDN EXP-14265 from VARANASI JN to DEHRADUN

Station Name Arrival Time Depature Time
Halt time
Distance
(Kms)
VARANASI JN
arrival time in VARANASI JN 0:00:00
departure time in VARANASI JN 8:30:00
 
0
SEWAPURI
arrival time in SEWAPURI 8:55:00
departure time in SEWAPURI 8:57:00
2 Min   Do not get down
23
PARSIPUR
arrival time in PARSIPUR 9:10:00
departure time in PARSIPUR 9:12:00
2 Min   Do not get down
37
BHADOHI
arrival time in BHADOHI 9:23:00
departure time in BHADOHI 9:25:00
2 Min   Do not get down
45
MONDH
arrival time in MONDH 9:35:00
departure time in MONDH 9:37:00
2 Min   Do not get down
53
SURIAWAN
arrival time in SURIAWAN 9:44:00
departure time in SURIAWAN 9:46:00
2 Min   Do not get down
60
JANGHAI JN
arrival time in JANGHAI JN 10:02:00
departure time in JANGHAI JN 10:04:00
2 Min   Do not get down
76
BADSHAHPUR
arrival time in BADSHAHPUR 10:22:00
departure time in BADSHAHPUR 10:24:00
2 Min   Do not get down
92
GAURA
arrival time in GAURA 10:38:00
departure time in GAURA 10:40:00
2 Min   Do not get down
105
DANDUPUR
arrival time in DANDUPUR 10:50:00
departure time in DANDUPUR 10:52:00
2 Min   Do not get down
115
PARTAPGARH JN
arrival time in PARTAPGARH JN 11:45:00
departure time in PARTAPGARH JN 11:50:00
5 Min   Water break / Tea break
129
CHILBILA JN
arrival time in CHILBILA JN 12:03:00
departure time in CHILBILA JN 12:05:00
2 Min   Do not get down
133
ANTU
arrival time in ANTU 12:19:00
departure time in ANTU 12:21:00
2 Min   Do not get down
149
MISRAULI
arrival time in MISRAULI 12:29:00
departure time in MISRAULI 12:31:00
2 Min   Do not get down
158
AMETHI
arrival time in AMETHI 12:38:00
departure time in AMETHI 12:40:00
2 Min   Do not get down
164
GAURIGANJ
arrival time in GAURIGANJ 12:53:00
departure time in GAURIGANJ 12:55:00
2 Min   Do not get down
177
JAIS
arrival time in JAIS 13:15:00
departure time in JAIS 13:17:00
2 Min   Do not get down
195
FURSATGANJ
arrival time in FURSATGANJ 13:25:00
departure time in FURSATGANJ 13:27:00
2 Min   Do not get down
206
RAE BARELI JN
arrival time in RAE BARELI JN 13:55:00
departure time in RAE BARELI JN 14:03:00
8 Min   Water break / Tea break
224
HARCHANDPUR
arrival time in HARCHANDPUR 14:18:00
departure time in HARCHANDPUR 14:20:00
2 Min   Do not get down
239
BACHHRAWAN
arrival time in BACHHRAWAN 14:38:00
departure time in BACHHRAWAN 14:40:00
2 Min   Do not get down
254
LUCKNOW NR
arrival time in LUCKNOW NR 16:35:00
departure time in LUCKNOW NR 16:45:00
10 Min   Tea break / snacks break
302
MALIHABAD
arrival time in MALIHABAD 17:16:00
departure time in MALIHABAD 17:18:00
2 Min   Do not get down
326
SANDILA
arrival time in SANDILA 17:38:00
departure time in SANDILA 17:40:00
2 Min   Do not get down
350
BALAMU JN
arrival time in BALAMU JN 17:59:00
departure time in BALAMU JN 18:01:00
2 Min   Do not get down
370
BAGHAULI
arrival time in BAGHAULI 18:11:00
departure time in BAGHAULI 18:13:00
2 Min   Do not get down
379
HARDOI
arrival time in HARDOI 18:34:00
departure time in HARDOI 18:36:00
2 Min   Do not get down
404
ANJHI SHAHABAD
arrival time in ANJHI SHAHABAD 19:04:00
departure time in ANJHI SHAHABAD 19:06:00
2 Min   Do not get down
436
ROZA JN
arrival time in ROZA JN 19:34:00
departure time in ROZA JN 19:36:00
2 Min   Do not get down
459
SHAHJEHANPUR
arrival time in SHAHJEHANPUR 19:48:00
departure time in SHAHJEHANPUR 19:53:00
5 Min   Water break / Tea break
466
BAREILLY
arrival time in BAREILLY 21:10:00
departure time in BAREILLY 21:15:00
5 Min   Water break / Tea break
537
RAMPUR
arrival time in RAMPUR 22:05:00
departure time in RAMPUR 22:07:00
2 Min   Do not get down
600
MORADABAD
arrival time in MORADABAD 23:35:00
departure time in MORADABAD 4:30:00
19 Hours 5 Min   Lunch / Dinner Break
627
MORADABAD
arrival time in MORADABAD 23:35:00
departure time in MORADABAD 23:50:00
15 Min   Tea break / snacks break
627
PIPALSANA
arrival time in PIPALSANA 4:59:00
departure time in PIPALSANA 5:01:00
2 Min   Do not get down
647
ROSHANPUR
arrival time in ROSHANPUR 5:10:00
departure time in ROSHANPUR 5:12:00
2 Min   Do not get down
657
KANTH
arrival time in KANTH 0:19:00
departure time in KANTH 0:21:00
2 Min   Do not get down
657
ALIGANJ
arrival time in ALIGANJ 5:21:00
departure time in ALIGANJ 5:23:00
2 Min   Do not get down
666
SEOHARA
arrival time in SEOHARA 0:36:00
departure time in SEOHARA 0:38:00
2 Min   Do not get down
673
KASHIPUR
arrival time in KASHIPUR 5:35:00
departure time in KASHIPUR 5:45:00
10 Min   Tea break / snacks break
678
DHAMPUR
arrival time in DHAMPUR 0:52:00
departure time in DHAMPUR 0:54:00
2 Min   Do not get down
687
GAUSHALA
arrival time in GAUSHALA 5:53:00
departure time in GAUSHALA 5:55:00
2 Min   Do not get down
690
NAGINA
arrival time in NAGINA 1:10:00
departure time in NAGINA 1:12:00
2 Min   Do not get down
703
RAMNAGAR
arrival time in RAMNAGAR 6:20:00
departure time in RAMNAGAR 0:00:00
 
705
NAJIBABAD JN
arrival time in NAJIBABAD JN 1:33:00
departure time in NAJIBABAD JN 1:38:00
5 Min   Water break / Tea break
726
CHANDOK
arrival time in CHANDOK 1:53:00
departure time in CHANDOK 1:55:00
2 Min   Do not get down
744
BALAWALI
arrival time in BALAWALI 2:05:00
departure time in BALAWALI 2:07:00
2 Min   Do not get down
751
RAISI
arrival time in RAISI 2:18:00
departure time in RAISI 2:20:00
2 Min   Do not get down
759
LAKSAR JN
arrival time in LAKSAR JN 2:50:00
departure time in LAKSAR JN 2:55:00
5 Min   Water break / Tea break
767
AITHAL
arrival time in AITHAL 3:11:00
departure time in AITHAL 3:13:00
2 Min   Do not get down
775
JWALAPUR
arrival time in JWALAPUR 3:28:00
departure time in JWALAPUR 3:30:00
2 Min   Do not get down
790
HARIDWAR JN
arrival time in HARIDWAR JN 3:45:00
departure time in HARIDWAR JN 4:20:00
35 Min   Lunch / Dinner Break
794
RAIWALA
arrival time in RAIWALA 4:41:00
departure time in RAIWALA 4:43:00
2 Min   Do not get down
805
DOIWALA
arrival time in DOIWALA 5:20:00
departure time in DOIWALA 5:22:00
2 Min   Do not get down
826
DEHRADUN
arrival time in DEHRADUN 6:30:00
departure time in DEHRADUN 0:00:00
 
846
Collect important information about train BSB DDN EXP before your travel. It helps you plan better for your food and other important needs. BSB DDN EXP travels from VARANASI JN to DEHRADUN. We have provided below schedule and train route with list of stoppages with arrival time and departure time at each intermediate station.

For ease of prospective passengers we have provided halt times at each station and provided advisory whether to get down at that station for water / snacks / cold drinks / lunch or dinner break.

Total number of Halts : 55
Long Halts ( Meal breaks ) : 5
Total travel time : 118 hours 48 minutes
Short Halts ( Water / Cold Drink breaks ) : 47

Warning : We do not encourage you do get down at stations. Please do so if you have a genuine requirement and keep an eye on the train.

Other trains - travelling from VARANASI JN to DEHRADUN

Return trains - travelling from DEHRADUN to VARANASI JN

Post your question Share your exprience

X