Train DDN ASR EXPRESS-14631 from DEHRADUN to AMRITSAR JN

Station Name Arrival Time Depature Time
Halt time
Distance
(Kms)
DEHRADUN
arrival time in DEHRADUN 0:00:00
departure time in DEHRADUN 19:40:00
 
0
HARRAWALA
arrival time in HARRAWALA 19:52:00
departure time in HARRAWALA 19:54:00
2 Min   Do not get down
9
DOIWALA
arrival time in DOIWALA 20:13:00
departure time in DOIWALA 20:15:00
2 Min   Do not get down
20
KANSRAO
arrival time in KANSRAO 20:38:00
departure time in KANSRAO 20:40:00
2 Min   Do not get down
30
RAIWALA
arrival time in RAIWALA 20:57:00
departure time in RAIWALA 20:59:00
2 Min   Do not get down
41
HARIDWAR JN
arrival time in HARIDWAR JN 21:25:00
departure time in HARIDWAR JN 21:50:00
25 Min   Lunch / Dinner Break
52
JWALAPUR
arrival time in JWALAPUR 21:55:00
departure time in JWALAPUR 21:57:00
2 Min   Do not get down
56
AITHAL
arrival time in AITHAL 22:00:00
departure time in AITHAL 22:01:00
1 Min   Do not get down
72
LAKSAR JN
arrival time in LAKSAR JN 22:25:00
departure time in LAKSAR JN 22:50:00
25 Min   Lunch / Dinner Break
79
ROORKEE
arrival time in ROORKEE 23:10:00
departure time in ROORKEE 23:12:00
2 Min   Do not get down
98
SAHARANPUR
arrival time in SAHARANPUR 0:02:00
departure time in SAHARANPUR 0:10:00
8 Min   Water break / Tea break
132
JAGADHRI
arrival time in JAGADHRI 0:36:00
departure time in JAGADHRI 0:38:00
2 Min   Do not get down
163
JAGADHRI WSHOP
arrival time in JAGADHRI WSHOP 0:49:00
departure time in JAGADHRI WSHOP 0:51:00
2 Min   Do not get down
167
AMBALA CANT JN
arrival time in AMBALA CANT JN 1:40:00
departure time in AMBALA CANT JN 1:50:00
10 Min   Tea break / snacks break
214
RAJPURA JN
arrival time in RAJPURA JN 2:18:00
departure time in RAJPURA JN 2:20:00
2 Min   Do not get down
241
SIRHIND JN
arrival time in SIRHIND JN 3:01:00
departure time in SIRHIND JN 3:03:00
2 Min   Do not get down
267
KHANNA
arrival time in KHANNA 3:19:00
departure time in KHANNA 3:21:00
2 Min   Do not get down
285
LUDHIANA JN
arrival time in LUDHIANA JN 4:03:00
departure time in LUDHIANA JN 4:13:00
10 Min   Tea break / snacks break
327
PHILLAUR JN
arrival time in PHILLAUR JN 4:36:00
departure time in PHILLAUR JN 4:38:00
2 Min   Do not get down
341
GORAYA
arrival time in GORAYA 4:49:00
departure time in GORAYA 4:51:00
2 Min   Do not get down
353
PHAGWARA JN
arrival time in PHAGWARA JN 5:01:00
departure time in PHAGWARA JN 5:03:00
2 Min   Do not get down
363
JALANDHAR CANT
arrival time in JALANDHAR CANT 5:19:00
departure time in JALANDHAR CANT 5:21:00
2 Min   Do not get down
379
JALANDHAR CITY
arrival time in JALANDHAR CITY 5:25:00
departure time in JALANDHAR CITY 5:35:00
10 Min   Tea break / snacks break
384
KARTARPUR
arrival time in KARTARPUR 5:58:00
departure time in KARTARPUR 6:00:00
2 Min   Do not get down
399
BEAS
arrival time in BEAS 6:26:00
departure time in BEAS 6:28:00
2 Min   Do not get down
420
JANDIALA
arrival time in JANDIALA 6:53:00
departure time in JANDIALA 6:55:00
2 Min   Do not get down
444
AMRITSAR JN
arrival time in AMRITSAR JN 7:30:00
departure time in AMRITSAR JN 0:00:00
 
463

Get important information about train DDN ASR EXPRESS, travelling from DEHRADUN to AMRITSAR JN. The table below shows the schedule of the train route with all halts at intermediate station with arrival and departure timings at each stoppage. For ease of prospective passengers we have provided halt times at each station and provided advisory whether to get down at that station for water / snacks / cold drinks / lunch or dinner break.

Total number of Halts : 27
Long Halts ( Meal breaks ) : 5
Total travel time : 34 hours 10 minutes
Short Halts ( Water / Cold Drink breaks ) : 20

Warning : We do not encourage you do get down at stations. Please do so if you have a genuine requirement and keep an eye on the train.

Other trains - travelling from DEHRADUN to AMRITSAR JN

Return trains - travelling from AMRITSAR JN to DEHRADUN

Post your question Share your exprience

X