Train DEHRADUN EXP-12287 from KOCHUVELI to DEHRADUN

Station Name Arrival Time Depature Time
Halt time
Distance
(Kms)
KOCHUVELI
arrival time in KOCHUVELI 0:00:00
departure time in KOCHUVELI 8:50:00
 
0
KOLLAM JN
arrival time in KOLLAM JN 9:40:00
departure time in KOLLAM JN 9:45:00
5 Min   Water break / Tea break
59
CHENGANNUR
arrival time in CHENGANNUR 10:40:00
departure time in CHENGANNUR 10:42:00
2 Min   Do not get down
120
TIRUVALLA
arrival time in TIRUVALLA 10:50:00
departure time in TIRUVALLA 10:52:00
2 Min   Do not get down
129
KOTTAYAM
arrival time in KOTTAYAM 11:30:00
departure time in KOTTAYAM 11:33:00
3 Min   Do not get down
155
ERNAKULAM TOWN
arrival time in ERNAKULAM TOWN 12:50:00
departure time in ERNAKULAM TOWN 12:55:00
5 Min   Water break / Tea break
217
THRISUR
arrival time in THRISUR 14:02:00
departure time in THRISUR 14:05:00
3 Min   Do not get down
288
SHORANUR JN
arrival time in SHORANUR JN 15:05:00
departure time in SHORANUR JN 15:10:00
5 Min   Water break / Tea break
321
KOZHIKODE
arrival time in KOZHIKODE 16:40:00
departure time in KOZHIKODE 16:45:00
5 Min   Water break / Tea break
407
KANNUR
arrival time in KANNUR 18:10:00
departure time in KANNUR 18:15:00
5 Min   Water break / Tea break
496
KASARAGOD
arrival time in KASARAGOD 19:19:00
departure time in KASARAGOD 19:20:00
1 Min   Do not get down
582
MANGALORE JN
arrival time in MANGALORE JN 20:30:00
departure time in MANGALORE JN 20:40:00
10 Min   Tea break / snacks break
633
UDUPI
arrival time in UDUPI 21:50:00
departure time in UDUPI 21:52:00
2 Min   Do not get down
714
MADGAON
arrival time in MADGAON 2:10:00
departure time in MADGAON 2:20:00
10 Min   Tea break / snacks break
1064
PANVEL
arrival time in PANVEL 13:35:00
departure time in PANVEL 13:40:00
5 Min   Water break / Tea break
1760
VASAI ROAD
arrival time in VASAI ROAD 15:45:00
departure time in VASAI ROAD 15:50:00
5 Min   Water break / Tea break
1828
SURAT
arrival time in SURAT 19:43:00
departure time in SURAT 19:48:00
5 Min   Water break / Tea break
2043
VADODARA JN
arrival time in VADODARA JN 21:50:00
departure time in VADODARA JN 21:52:00
2 Min   Do not get down
2172
KOTA JN
arrival time in KOTA JN 6:00:00
departure time in KOTA JN 6:05:00
5 Min   Water break / Tea break
2699
H NIZAMUDDIN
arrival time in H NIZAMUDDIN 12:40:00
departure time in H NIZAMUDDIN 13:05:00
25 Min   Lunch / Dinner Break
3157
GHAZIABAD
arrival time in GHAZIABAD 13:43:00
departure time in GHAZIABAD 13:45:00
2 Min   Do not get down
3180
MEERUT CITY
arrival time in MEERUT CITY 14:25:00
departure time in MEERUT CITY 14:27:00
2 Min   Do not get down
3227
MUZAFFARNAGAR
arrival time in MUZAFFARNAGAR 15:15:00
departure time in MUZAFFARNAGAR 15:17:00
2 Min   Do not get down
3282
ROORKEE
arrival time in ROORKEE 16:58:00
departure time in ROORKEE 17:00:00
2 Min   Do not get down
3366
HARIDWAR JN
arrival time in HARIDWAR JN 18:45:00
departure time in HARIDWAR JN 18:47:00
2 Min   Do not get down
3407
DEHRADUN
arrival time in DEHRADUN 22:00:00
departure time in DEHRADUN 0:00:00
 
3459

Get important information about train DEHRADUN EXP, travelling from KOCHUVELI to DEHRADUN. The table below shows the schedule of the train route with all halts at intermediate station with arrival and departure timings at each stoppage. For ease of prospective passengers we have provided halt times at each station and provided advisory whether to get down at that station for water / snacks / cold drinks / lunch or dinner break.

Total number of Halts : 26
Long Halts ( Meal breaks ) : 3
Total travel time : 84 hours 18 minutes
Short Halts ( Water / Cold Drink breaks ) : 21

Warning : We do not encourage you do get down at stations. Please do so if you have a genuine requirement and keep an eye on the train.

Other trains - travelling from KOCHUVELI to DEHRADUN

Return trains - travelling from DEHRADUN to KOCHUVELI

Post your question Share your exprience

X