Train DEHRADUN EXP-12687 from MADURAI JN to DEHRADUN

Station Name Arrival Time Depature Time
Halt time
Distance
(Kms)
MADURAI JN
arrival time in MADURAI JN 0:00:00
departure time in MADURAI JN 23:35:00
 
0
DINDIGUL JN
arrival time in DINDIGUL JN 0:30:00
departure time in DINDIGUL JN 0:35:00
5 Min   Water break / Tea break
66
KARUR
arrival time in KARUR 1:42:00
departure time in KARUR 1:45:00
3 Min   Do not get down
140
ERODE JN
arrival time in ERODE JN 3:00:00
departure time in ERODE JN 3:10:00
10 Min   Tea break / snacks break
206
SALEM JN
arrival time in SALEM JN 3:55:00
departure time in SALEM JN 4:00:00
5 Min   Water break / Tea break
268
JOLARPETTAI
arrival time in JOLARPETTAI 5:48:00
departure time in JOLARPETTAI 5:50:00
2 Min   Do not get down
388
VANIYAMBADI
arrival time in VANIYAMBADI 6:09:00
departure time in VANIYAMBADI 6:10:00
1 Min   Do not get down
404
AMBUR
arrival time in AMBUR 6:23:00
departure time in AMBUR 6:25:00
2 Min   Do not get down
420
KATPADI JN
arrival time in KATPADI JN 7:03:00
departure time in KATPADI JN 7:05:00
2 Min   Do not get down
472
ARAKKONAM
arrival time in ARAKKONAM 7:53:00
departure time in ARAKKONAM 7:55:00
2 Min   Do not get down
533
CHENNAI CENTRAL
arrival time in CHENNAI CENTRAL 9:20:00
departure time in CHENNAI CENTRAL 9:45:00
25 Min   Lunch / Dinner Break
601
NAYUDUPETA
arrival time in NAYUDUPETA 11:14:00
departure time in NAYUDUPETA 11:15:00
1 Min   Do not get down
711
VIJAYAWADA JN
arrival time in VIJAYAWADA JN 16:40:00
departure time in VIJAYAWADA JN 17:00:00
20 Min   Lunch / Dinner Break
1031
WARANGAL
arrival time in WARANGAL 20:30:00
departure time in WARANGAL 20:35:00
5 Min   Water break / Tea break
1240
RAMAGUNDAM
arrival time in RAMAGUNDAM 21:48:00
departure time in RAMAGUNDAM 21:50:00
2 Min   Do not get down
1341
BALHARSHAH
arrival time in BALHARSHAH 0:30:00
departure time in BALHARSHAH 0:40:00
10 Min   Tea break / snacks break
1482
SEVAGRAM
arrival time in SEVAGRAM 2:35:00
departure time in SEVAGRAM 2:36:00
1 Min   Do not get down
1617
NAGPUR
arrival time in NAGPUR 3:40:00
departure time in NAGPUR 3:50:00
10 Min   Tea break / snacks break
1694
BHOPAL JN
arrival time in BHOPAL JN 9:40:00
departure time in BHOPAL JN 9:50:00
10 Min   Tea break / snacks break
2082
JHANSI JN
arrival time in JHANSI JN 14:00:00
departure time in JHANSI JN 14:12:00
12 Min   Tea break / snacks break
2373
GWALIOR
arrival time in GWALIOR 15:25:00
departure time in GWALIOR 15:30:00
5 Min   Water break / Tea break
2470
AGRA CANTT
arrival time in AGRA CANTT 17:25:00
departure time in AGRA CANTT 17:30:00
5 Min   Water break / Tea break
2589
H NIZAMUDDIN
arrival time in H NIZAMUDDIN 20:40:00
departure time in H NIZAMUDDIN 21:10:00
30 Min   Lunch / Dinner Break
2776
NEW DELHI
arrival time in NEW DELHI 21:20:00
departure time in NEW DELHI 21:22:00
2 Min   Do not get down
2783
GHAZIABAD
arrival time in GHAZIABAD 21:55:00
departure time in GHAZIABAD 21:58:00
3 Min   Do not get down
2806
MEERUT CITY
arrival time in MEERUT CITY 22:40:00
departure time in MEERUT CITY 22:45:00
5 Min   Water break / Tea break
2853
MUZAFFARNAGAR
arrival time in MUZAFFARNAGAR 23:41:00
departure time in MUZAFFARNAGAR 23:43:00
2 Min   Do not get down
2909
SAHARANPUR
arrival time in SAHARANPUR 1:10:00
departure time in SAHARANPUR 2:00:00
50 Min   Lunch / Dinner Break
2967
SAHARANPUR
arrival time in SAHARANPUR 1:10:00
departure time in SAHARANPUR 2:05:00
55 Min   Lunch / Dinner Break
2967
JAGADHRI
arrival time in JAGADHRI 2:27:00
departure time in JAGADHRI 2:28:00
1 Min   Do not get down
2997
ROORKEE
arrival time in ROORKEE 2:35:00
departure time in ROORKEE 2:37:00
2 Min   Do not get down
3002
HARIDWAR JN
arrival time in HARIDWAR JN 3:20:00
departure time in HARIDWAR JN 3:28:00
8 Min   Water break / Tea break
3043
AMBALA CANT JN
arrival time in AMBALA CANT JN 3:30:00
departure time in AMBALA CANT JN 3:38:00
8 Min   Water break / Tea break
3048
DEHRADUN
arrival time in DEHRADUN 5:00:00
departure time in DEHRADUN 0:00:00
 
3095
CHANDIGARH
arrival time in CHANDIGARH 4:25:00
departure time in CHANDIGARH 0:00:00
 
3116

Get important information about train DEHRADUN EXP, travelling from MADURAI JN to DEHRADUN. The table below shows the schedule of the train route with all halts at intermediate station with arrival and departure timings at each stoppage. For ease of prospective passengers we have provided halt times at each station and provided advisory whether to get down at that station for water / snacks / cold drinks / lunch or dinner break.

Total number of Halts : 35
Long Halts ( Meal breaks ) : 10
Total travel time : 121 hours 26 minutes
Short Halts ( Water / Cold Drink breaks ) : 22

Warning : We do not encourage you do get down at stations. Please do so if you have a genuine requirement and keep an eye on the train.

Other trains - travelling from MADURAI JN to DEHRADUN

Return trains - travelling from DEHRADUN to MADURAI JN

Post your question Share your exprience

X