Train DEHRADUN SHTBDI-12017 from NEW DELHI to DEHRADUN

Station Name Arrival Time Depature Time
Halt time
Distance
(Kms)
NEW DELHI
arrival time in NEW DELHI 0:00:00
departure time in NEW DELHI 6:45:00
 
0
ANAND VIHAR
arrival time in ANAND VIHAR 7:00:00
departure time in ANAND VIHAR 7:01:00
1 Min   Do not get down
14
GHAZIABAD
arrival time in GHAZIABAD 7:25:00
departure time in GHAZIABAD 7:27:00
2 Min   Do not get down
26
MEERUT CITY
arrival time in MEERUT CITY 8:06:00
departure time in MEERUT CITY 8:08:00
2 Min   Do not get down
73
MUZAFFARNAGAR
arrival time in MUZAFFARNAGAR 8:49:00
departure time in MUZAFFARNAGAR 8:51:00
2 Min   Do not get down
129
SAHARANPUR
arrival time in SAHARANPUR 9:50:00
departure time in SAHARANPUR 10:10:00
20 Min   Lunch / Dinner Break
187
ROORKEE
arrival time in ROORKEE 10:38:00
departure time in ROORKEE 10:40:00
2 Min   Do not get down
222
HARIDWAR JN
arrival time in HARIDWAR JN 11:22:00
departure time in HARIDWAR JN 11:27:00
5 Min   Water break / Tea break
263
DEHRADUN
arrival time in DEHRADUN 12:40:00
departure time in DEHRADUN 0:00:00
 
315

Get important information about train DEHRADUN SHTBDI, travelling from NEW DELHI to DEHRADUN. The table below shows the schedule of the train route with all halts at intermediate station with arrival and departure timings at each stoppage. For ease of prospective passengers we have provided halt times at each station and provided advisory whether to get down at that station for water / snacks / cold drinks / lunch or dinner break.

Total number of Halts : 9
Long Halts ( Meal breaks ) : 1
Total travel time : 05 hours 55 minutes
Short Halts ( Water / Cold Drink breaks ) : 6

Warning : We do not encourage you do get down at stations. Please do so if you have a genuine requirement and keep an eye on the train.

Other trains - travelling from NEW DELHI to DEHRADUN

Return trains - travelling from DEHRADUN to NEW DELHI

Post your question Share your exprience

X