Train GKP DDN EXPRESS-15005 from GORAKHPUR JN to DEHRADUN

Station Name Arrival Time Depature Time
Halt time
Distance
(Kms)
GORAKHPUR JN
arrival time in GORAKHPUR JN 0:00:00
departure time in GORAKHPUR JN 21:15:00
 
0
KHALILABAD
arrival time in KHALILABAD 21:53:00
departure time in KHALILABAD 21:55:00
2 Min   Do not get down
35
BASTI
arrival time in BASTI 22:25:00
departure time in BASTI 22:30:00
5 Min   Water break / Tea break
65
MANKAPUR JN
arrival time in MANKAPUR JN 23:20:00
departure time in MANKAPUR JN 23:22:00
2 Min   Do not get down
126
GONDA JN
arrival time in GONDA JN 23:50:00
departure time in GONDA JN 23:55:00
5 Min   Water break / Tea break
154
BARABANKI JN
arrival time in BARABANKI JN 1:53:00
departure time in BARABANKI JN 1:55:00
2 Min   Do not get down
243
LUCKNOW NR
arrival time in LUCKNOW NR 3:00:00
departure time in LUCKNOW NR 3:10:00
10 Min   Tea break / snacks break
271
HARDOI
arrival time in HARDOI 4:38:00
departure time in HARDOI 4:40:00
2 Min   Do not get down
373
SHAHJEHANPUR
arrival time in SHAHJEHANPUR 5:45:00
departure time in SHAHJEHANPUR 5:50:00
5 Min   Water break / Tea break
435
BAREILLY
arrival time in BAREILLY 6:47:00
departure time in BAREILLY 6:52:00
5 Min   Water break / Tea break
506
RAMPUR
arrival time in RAMPUR 7:41:00
departure time in RAMPUR 7:43:00
2 Min   Do not get down
569
MORADABAD
arrival time in MORADABAD 8:30:00
departure time in MORADABAD 8:40:00
10 Min   Tea break / snacks break
597
NAJIBABAD JN
arrival time in NAJIBABAD JN 10:07:00
departure time in NAJIBABAD JN 10:12:00
5 Min   Water break / Tea break
695
LAKSAR JN
arrival time in LAKSAR JN 11:05:00
departure time in LAKSAR JN 11:10:00
5 Min   Water break / Tea break
736
HARIDWAR JN
arrival time in HARIDWAR JN 11:45:00
departure time in HARIDWAR JN 12:20:00
35 Min   Lunch / Dinner Break
763
DEHRADUN
arrival time in DEHRADUN 14:00:00
departure time in DEHRADUN 0:00:00
 
815
Collect important information about train GKP DDN EXPRESS before your travel. It helps you plan better for your food and other important needs. GKP DDN EXPRESS travels from GORAKHPUR JN to DEHRADUN. We have provided below schedule and train route with list of stoppages with arrival time and departure time at each intermediate station.

For ease of prospective passengers we have provided halt times at each station and provided advisory whether to get down at that station for water / snacks / cold drinks / lunch or dinner break.

Total number of Halts : 16
Long Halts ( Meal breaks ) : 3
Total travel time : 36 hours 49 minutes
Short Halts ( Water / Cold Drink breaks ) : 11

Warning : We do not encourage you do get down at stations. Please do so if you have a genuine requirement and keep an eye on the train.

Other trains - travelling from GORAKHPUR JN to DEHRADUN

Return trains - travelling from DEHRADUN to GORAKHPUR JN

Post your question Share your exprience

X