Train IND DDN EXPRESS-14317 from INDORE JN BG to DEHRADUN

Station Name Arrival Time Depature Time
Halt time
Distance
(Kms)
INDORE JN BG
arrival time in INDORE JN BG 0:00:00
departure time in INDORE JN BG 15:00:00
 
0
DEWAS
arrival time in DEWAS 15:38:00
departure time in DEWAS 15:40:00
2 Min   Do not get down
39
UJJAIN JN
arrival time in UJJAIN JN 16:25:00
departure time in UJJAIN JN 16:55:00
30 Min   Lunch / Dinner Break
80
MAKSI
arrival time in MAKSI 17:40:00
departure time in MAKSI 17:42:00
2 Min   Do not get down
121
SHAJAPUR
arrival time in SHAJAPUR 18:06:00
departure time in SHAJAPUR 18:08:00
2 Min   Do not get down
149
PACHOR ROAD
arrival time in PACHOR ROAD 18:58:00
departure time in PACHOR ROAD 19:00:00
2 Min   Do not get down
207
BIYAVRA RAJGARH
arrival time in BIYAVRA RAJGARH 19:23:00
departure time in BIYAVRA RAJGARH 19:25:00
2 Min   Do not get down
237
CHACHAURA BNGJ
arrival time in CHACHAURA BNGJ 20:02:00
departure time in CHACHAURA BNGJ 20:04:00
2 Min   Do not get down
268
RUTHIYAI
arrival time in RUTHIYAI 20:30:00
departure time in RUTHIYAI 20:35:00
5 Min   Water break / Tea break
314
GUNA
arrival time in GUNA 21:10:00
departure time in GUNA 21:15:00
5 Min   Water break / Tea break
335
MIYANA
arrival time in MIYANA 21:43:00
departure time in MIYANA 21:45:00
2 Min   Do not get down
366
KOLARAS
arrival time in KOLARAS 22:43:00
departure time in KOLARAS 22:45:00
2 Min   Do not get down
412
SHIVPURI
arrival time in SHIVPURI 23:25:00
departure time in SHIVPURI 23:30:00
5 Min   Water break / Tea break
437
GWALIOR
arrival time in GWALIOR 3:10:00
departure time in GWALIOR 3:20:00
10 Min   Tea break / snacks break
562
MORENA
arrival time in MORENA 3:46:00
departure time in MORENA 3:48:00
2 Min   Do not get down
601
DHAULPUR
arrival time in DHAULPUR 4:13:00
departure time in DHAULPUR 4:15:00
2 Min   Do not get down
628
AGRA CANTT
arrival time in AGRA CANTT 6:15:00
departure time in AGRA CANTT 6:23:00
8 Min   Water break / Tea break
681
RAJA KI MANDI
arrival time in RAJA KI MANDI 6:32:00
departure time in RAJA KI MANDI 6:34:00
2 Min   Do not get down
684
MATHURA JN
arrival time in MATHURA JN 8:05:00
departure time in MATHURA JN 8:10:00
5 Min   Water break / Tea break
734
FARIDABAD
arrival time in FARIDABAD 10:21:00
departure time in FARIDABAD 10:22:00
1 Min   Do not get down
847
H NIZAMUDDIN
arrival time in H NIZAMUDDIN 11:10:00
departure time in H NIZAMUDDIN 11:30:00
20 Min   Lunch / Dinner Break
868
GHAZIABAD
arrival time in GHAZIABAD 12:08:00
departure time in GHAZIABAD 12:10:00
2 Min   Do not get down
891
MODINAGAR
arrival time in MODINAGAR 12:31:00
departure time in MODINAGAR 12:33:00
2 Min   Do not get down
918
MEERUT CITY
arrival time in MEERUT CITY 12:53:00
departure time in MEERUT CITY 12:55:00
2 Min   Do not get down
938
MUZAFFARNAGAR
arrival time in MUZAFFARNAGAR 13:32:00
departure time in MUZAFFARNAGAR 13:34:00
2 Min   Do not get down
993
DEOBAND
arrival time in DEOBAND 13:51:00
departure time in DEOBAND 13:53:00
2 Min   Do not get down
1017
SAHARANPUR
arrival time in SAHARANPUR 15:00:00
departure time in SAHARANPUR 15:35:00
35 Min   Lunch / Dinner Break
1051
ROORKEE
arrival time in ROORKEE 16:05:00
departure time in ROORKEE 16:07:00
2 Min   Do not get down
1086
LAKSAR JN
arrival time in LAKSAR JN 16:25:00
departure time in LAKSAR JN 16:27:00
2 Min   Do not get down
1104
HARIDWAR JN
arrival time in HARIDWAR JN 16:50:00
departure time in HARIDWAR JN 16:55:00
5 Min   Water break / Tea break
1132
DEHRADUN
arrival time in DEHRADUN 19:00:00
departure time in DEHRADUN 0:00:00
 
1183

Get important information about train IND DDN EXPRESS, travelling from INDORE JN BG to DEHRADUN. The table below shows the schedule of the train route with all halts at intermediate station with arrival and departure timings at each stoppage. For ease of prospective passengers we have provided halt times at each station and provided advisory whether to get down at that station for water / snacks / cold drinks / lunch or dinner break.

Total number of Halts : 31
Long Halts ( Meal breaks ) : 4
Total travel time : 44 hours 40 minutes
Short Halts ( Water / Cold Drink breaks ) : 25

Warning : We do not encourage you do get down at stations. Please do so if you have a genuine requirement and keep an eye on the train.

Other trains - travelling from INDORE JN BG to DEHRADUN

Return trains - travelling from DEHRADUN to INDORE JN BG

Post your question Share your exprience

X