Train LINK EXPRESS-14114 from DEHRADUN to ALLAHABAD JN

Station Name Arrival Time Depature Time
Halt time
Distance
(Kms)
DEHRADUN
arrival time in DEHRADUN 0:00:00
departure time in DEHRADUN 13:20:00
 
0
HARIDWAR JN
arrival time in HARIDWAR JN 14:45:00
departure time in HARIDWAR JN 14:55:00
10 Min   Tea break / snacks break
52
LAKSAR JN
arrival time in LAKSAR JN 15:45:00
departure time in LAKSAR JN 15:52:00
7 Min   Water break / Tea break
79
NAJIBABAD JN
arrival time in NAJIBABAD JN 16:27:00
departure time in NAJIBABAD JN 16:32:00
5 Min   Water break / Tea break
121
NAGINA
arrival time in NAGINA 16:50:00
departure time in NAGINA 16:52:00
2 Min   Do not get down
143
DHAMPUR
arrival time in DHAMPUR 17:08:00
departure time in DHAMPUR 17:10:00
2 Min   Do not get down
159
SEOHARA
arrival time in SEOHARA 17:24:00
departure time in SEOHARA 17:26:00
2 Min   Do not get down
173
KANTH
arrival time in KANTH 17:41:00
departure time in KANTH 17:43:00
2 Min   Do not get down
190
MORADABAD
arrival time in MORADABAD 18:35:00
departure time in MORADABAD 18:45:00
10 Min   Tea break / snacks break
219
RAJA KA SAHASPR
arrival time in RAJA KA SAHASPR 19:12:00
departure time in RAJA KA SAHASPR 19:14:00
2 Min   Do not get down
243
CHANDAUSI JN
arrival time in CHANDAUSI JN 19:40:00
departure time in CHANDAUSI JN 20:00:00
20 Min   Lunch / Dinner Break
263
BAHJOI
arrival time in BAHJOI 20:15:00
departure time in BAHJOI 20:17:00
2 Min   Do not get down
279
BABRALA
arrival time in BABRALA 20:55:00
departure time in BABRALA 20:57:00
2 Min   Do not get down
306
RAJGHAT NARORA
arrival time in RAJGHAT NARORA 21:08:00
departure time in RAJGHAT NARORA 21:10:00
2 Min   Do not get down
312
ALIGARH JN
arrival time in ALIGARH JN 22:30:00
departure time in ALIGARH JN 23:05:00
35 Min   Lunch / Dinner Break
361
HATHRAS JN
arrival time in HATHRAS JN 23:28:00
departure time in HATHRAS JN 23:31:00
3 Min   Do not get down
391
TUNDLA JN
arrival time in TUNDLA JN 0:15:00
departure time in TUNDLA JN 0:20:00
5 Min   Water break / Tea break
439
FIROZABAD
arrival time in FIROZABAD 0:35:00
departure time in FIROZABAD 0:37:00
2 Min   Do not get down
456
SHIKOHABAD JN
arrival time in SHIKOHABAD JN 0:57:00
departure time in SHIKOHABAD JN 0:59:00
2 Min   Do not get down
476
ETAWAH
arrival time in ETAWAH 1:48:00
departure time in ETAWAH 1:50:00
2 Min   Do not get down
531
BHARTHANA
arrival time in BHARTHANA 2:05:00
departure time in BHARTHANA 2:07:00
2 Min   Do not get down
551
PHAPHUND
arrival time in PHAPHUND 2:34:00
departure time in PHAPHUND 2:36:00
2 Min   Do not get down
587
KANPUR CENTRAL
arrival time in KANPUR CENTRAL 4:10:00
departure time in KANPUR CENTRAL 4:20:00
10 Min   Tea break / snacks break
669
FATEHPUR
arrival time in FATEHPUR 5:33:00
departure time in FATEHPUR 5:35:00
2 Min   Do not get down
747
KHAGA
arrival time in KHAGA 6:26:00
departure time in KHAGA 6:28:00
2 Min   Do not get down
781
SIRATHU
arrival time in SIRATHU 6:48:00
departure time in SIRATHU 6:50:00
2 Min   Do not get down
807
SHUJAATPUR
arrival time in SHUJAATPUR 7:02:00
departure time in SHUJAATPUR 7:04:00
2 Min   Do not get down
816
BHARWARI
arrival time in BHARWARI 7:16:00
departure time in BHARWARI 7:18:00
2 Min   Do not get down
826
MANOHARGANJ
arrival time in MANOHARGANJ 7:28:00
departure time in MANOHARGANJ 7:30:00
2 Min   Do not get down
834
SUBEDARGANJ
arrival time in SUBEDARGANJ 7:43:00
departure time in SUBEDARGANJ 7:45:00
2 Min   Do not get down
860
ALLAHABAD JN
arrival time in ALLAHABAD JN 8:15:00
departure time in ALLAHABAD JN 0:00:00
 
863
Collect important information about train LINK EXPRESS before your travel. It helps you plan better for your food and other important needs. LINK EXPRESS travels from DEHRADUN to ALLAHABAD JN. We have provided below schedule and train route with list of stoppages with arrival time and departure time at each intermediate station.

For ease of prospective passengers we have provided halt times at each station and provided advisory whether to get down at that station for water / snacks / cold drinks / lunch or dinner break.

Total number of Halts : 31
Long Halts ( Meal breaks ) : 5
Total travel time : 41 hours 27 minutes
Short Halts ( Water / Cold Drink breaks ) : 24

Warning : We do not encourage you do get down at stations. Please do so if you have a genuine requirement and keep an eye on the train.

Other trains - travelling from DEHRADUN to ALLAHABAD JN

Return trains - travelling from ALLAHABAD JN to DEHRADUN

Post your question Share your exprience

X