Train MUSSOORIE EXP-14041 from DELHI S ROHILLA to DEHRADUN

Station Name Arrival Time Depature Time
Halt time
Distance
(Kms)
DELHI S ROHILLA
arrival time in DELHI S ROHILLA 0:00:00
departure time in DELHI S ROHILLA 21:30:00
 
0
DELHI
arrival time in DELHI 21:50:00
departure time in DELHI 22:15:00
25 Min   Lunch / Dinner Break
5
DELHI SHAHDARA
arrival time in DELHI SHAHDARA 22:31:00
departure time in DELHI SHAHDARA 22:33:00
2 Min   Do not get down
11
GHAZIABAD
arrival time in GHAZIABAD 23:02:00
departure time in GHAZIABAD 23:04:00
2 Min   Do not get down
25
PILKHUA
arrival time in PILKHUA 23:28:00
departure time in PILKHUA 23:30:00
2 Min   Do not get down
50
HAPUR
arrival time in HAPUR 23:44:00
departure time in HAPUR 23:46:00
2 Min   Do not get down
62
GAJRAULA JN
arrival time in GAJRAULA JN 0:30:00
departure time in GAJRAULA JN 1:00:00
30 Min   Lunch / Dinner Break
112
MANDI DHANAURA
arrival time in MANDI DHANAURA 1:22:00
departure time in MANDI DHANAURA 1:24:00
2 Min   Do not get down
127
CHAND SIAU
arrival time in CHAND SIAU 1:51:00
departure time in CHAND SIAU 1:53:00
2 Min   Do not get down
147
HALDAUR
arrival time in HALDAUR 2:18:00
departure time in HALDAUR 2:20:00
2 Min   Do not get down
165
BIJNOR
arrival time in BIJNOR 2:44:00
departure time in BIJNOR 2:46:00
2 Min   Do not get down
183
MUZZAMPUR NRYN
arrival time in MUZZAMPUR NRYN 3:21:00
departure time in MUZZAMPUR NRYN 3:23:00
2 Min   Do not get down
207
NAJIBABAD JN
arrival time in NAJIBABAD JN 3:40:00
departure time in NAJIBABAD JN 5:15:00
1 Hours 35 Min   Lunch / Dinner Break
219
NAJIBABAD JN
arrival time in NAJIBABAD JN 3:40:00
departure time in NAJIBABAD JN 4:15:00
35 Min   Lunch / Dinner Break
219
SANEH ROAD
arrival time in SANEH ROAD 5:34:00
departure time in SANEH ROAD 5:36:00
2 Min   Do not get down
234
KOTDWARA
arrival time in KOTDWARA 6:00:00
departure time in KOTDWARA 0:00:00
 
243
LAKSAR JN
arrival time in LAKSAR JN 4:52:00
departure time in LAKSAR JN 4:55:00
3 Min   Do not get down
260
JWALAPUR
arrival time in JWALAPUR 5:18:00
departure time in JWALAPUR 5:20:00
2 Min   Do not get down
283
HARIDWAR JN
arrival time in HARIDWAR JN 5:45:00
departure time in HARIDWAR JN 6:23:00
38 Min   Lunch / Dinner Break
287
RAIWALA
arrival time in RAIWALA 6:43:00
departure time in RAIWALA 6:45:00
2 Min   Do not get down
298
DOIWALA
arrival time in DOIWALA 7:26:00
departure time in DOIWALA 7:28:00
2 Min   Do not get down
319
DEHRADUN
arrival time in DEHRADUN 8:10:00
departure time in DEHRADUN 0:00:00
 
339

Get important information about train MUSSOORIE EXP, travelling from DELHI S ROHILLA to DEHRADUN. The table below shows the schedule of the train route with all halts at intermediate station with arrival and departure timings at each stoppage. For ease of prospective passengers we have provided halt times at each station and provided advisory whether to get down at that station for water / snacks / cold drinks / lunch or dinner break.

Total number of Halts : 22
Long Halts ( Meal breaks ) : 5
Total travel time : 42 hours 22 minutes
Short Halts ( Water / Cold Drink breaks ) : 14

Warning : We do not encourage you do get down at stations. Please do so if you have a genuine requirement and keep an eye on the train.

Other trains - travelling from DELHI S ROHILLA to DEHRADUN

Return trains - travelling from DEHRADUN to DELHI S ROHILLA

Post your question Share your exprience

X