Train UJJAINI EXPRESS-14309 from UJJAIN JN to DEHRADUN

Station Name Arrival Time Depature Time
Halt time
Distance
(Kms)
UJJAIN JN
arrival time in UJJAIN JN 0:00:00
departure time in UJJAIN JN 15:00:00
 
0
MAKSI
arrival time in MAKSI 15:48:00
departure time in MAKSI 15:50:00
2 Min   Do not get down
41
SHAJAPUR
arrival time in SHAJAPUR 16:16:00
departure time in SHAJAPUR 16:18:00
2 Min   Do not get down
69
PACHOR ROAD
arrival time in PACHOR ROAD 17:24:00
departure time in PACHOR ROAD 17:26:00
2 Min   Do not get down
128
BIYAVRA RAJGARH
arrival time in BIYAVRA RAJGARH 17:43:00
departure time in BIYAVRA RAJGARH 17:45:00
2 Min   Do not get down
158
KUMBHRAJ
arrival time in KUMBHRAJ 18:43:00
departure time in KUMBHRAJ 18:45:00
2 Min   Do not get down
211
RUTHIYAI
arrival time in RUTHIYAI 19:25:00
departure time in RUTHIYAI 19:30:00
5 Min   Water break / Tea break
235
GUNA
arrival time in GUNA 20:10:00
departure time in GUNA 20:20:00
10 Min   Tea break / snacks break
255
ASHOK NAGAR
arrival time in ASHOK NAGAR 21:13:00
departure time in ASHOK NAGAR 21:15:00
2 Min   Do not get down
300
MUNGAOLI
arrival time in MUNGAOLI 21:58:00
departure time in MUNGAOLI 22:00:00
2 Min   Do not get down
345
BINA JN
arrival time in BINA JN 23:55:00
departure time in BINA JN 0:20:00
25 Min   Lunch / Dinner Break
374
LALITPUR
arrival time in LALITPUR 1:12:00
departure time in LALITPUR 1:14:00
2 Min   Do not get down
436
JHANSI JN
arrival time in JHANSI JN 3:05:00
departure time in JHANSI JN 3:15:00
10 Min   Tea break / snacks break
526
GWALIOR
arrival time in GWALIOR 4:25:00
departure time in GWALIOR 4:35:00
10 Min   Tea break / snacks break
623
MORENA
arrival time in MORENA 5:00:00
departure time in MORENA 5:02:00
2 Min   Do not get down
662
DHAULPUR
arrival time in DHAULPUR 5:30:00
departure time in DHAULPUR 5:32:00
2 Min   Do not get down
689
AGRA CANTT
arrival time in AGRA CANTT 7:00:00
departure time in AGRA CANTT 7:08:00
8 Min   Water break / Tea break
742
RAJA KI MANDI
arrival time in RAJA KI MANDI 7:17:00
departure time in RAJA KI MANDI 7:19:00
2 Min   Do not get down
746
MATHURA JN
arrival time in MATHURA JN 8:05:00
departure time in MATHURA JN 8:10:00
5 Min   Water break / Tea break
796
KOSI KALAN
arrival time in KOSI KALAN 8:38:00
departure time in KOSI KALAN 8:40:00
2 Min   Do not get down
837
FARIDABAD
arrival time in FARIDABAD 10:21:00
departure time in FARIDABAD 10:22:00
1 Min   Do not get down
908
LAJPAT NAGAR
arrival time in LAJPAT NAGAR 10:30:00
departure time in LAJPAT NAGAR 10:32:00
2 Min   Do not get down
928
H NIZAMUDDIN
arrival time in H NIZAMUDDIN 11:10:00
departure time in H NIZAMUDDIN 11:30:00
20 Min   Lunch / Dinner Break
929
SUBZI MANDI
arrival time in SUBZI MANDI 11:35:00
departure time in SUBZI MANDI 11:40:00
5 Min   Water break / Tea break
941
GHAZIABAD
arrival time in GHAZIABAD 12:08:00
departure time in GHAZIABAD 12:10:00
2 Min   Do not get down
952
MEERUT CITY
arrival time in MEERUT CITY 12:53:00
departure time in MEERUT CITY 12:55:00
2 Min   Do not get down
999
MUZAFFARNAGAR
arrival time in MUZAFFARNAGAR 13:32:00
departure time in MUZAFFARNAGAR 13:34:00
2 Min   Do not get down
1055
DEOBAND
arrival time in DEOBAND 13:51:00
departure time in DEOBAND 13:53:00
2 Min   Do not get down
1078
SAHARANPUR
arrival time in SAHARANPUR 15:00:00
departure time in SAHARANPUR 15:35:00
35 Min   Lunch / Dinner Break
1113
ROORKEE
arrival time in ROORKEE 16:05:00
departure time in ROORKEE 16:07:00
2 Min   Do not get down
1148
LAKSAR JN
arrival time in LAKSAR JN 16:10:00
departure time in LAKSAR JN 16:15:00
5 Min   Water break / Tea break
1166
HARIDWAR JN
arrival time in HARIDWAR JN 16:50:00
departure time in HARIDWAR JN 16:55:00
5 Min   Water break / Tea break
1193
DEHRADUN
arrival time in DEHRADUN 19:00:00
departure time in DEHRADUN 0:00:00
 
1245

Get important information about train UJJAINI EXPRESS, travelling from UJJAIN JN to DEHRADUN. The table below shows the schedule of the train route with all halts at intermediate station with arrival and departure timings at each stoppage. For ease of prospective passengers we have provided halt times at each station and provided advisory whether to get down at that station for water / snacks / cold drinks / lunch or dinner break.

Total number of Halts : 33
Long Halts ( Meal breaks ) : 6
Total travel time : 28 hours 00 minutes
Short Halts ( Water / Cold Drink breaks ) : 25

Warning : We do not encourage you do get down at stations. Please do so if you have a genuine requirement and keep an eye on the train.

Other trains - travelling from UJJAIN JN to DEHRADUN

Return trains - travelling from DEHRADUN to UJJAIN JN

Post your question Share your exprience

X