Train UPASANA EXPRESS-12327 from HOWRAH JN to DEHRADUN

Station Name Arrival Time Depature Time
Halt time
Distance
(Kms)
HOWRAH JN
arrival time in HOWRAH JN 0:00:00
departure time in HOWRAH JN 13:00:00
 
0
ASANSOL JN
arrival time in ASANSOL JN 15:29:00
departure time in ASANSOL JN 15:34:00
5 Min   Water break / Tea break
200
MADHUPUR JN
arrival time in MADHUPUR JN 16:32:00
departure time in MADHUPUR JN 16:34:00
2 Min   Do not get down
282
JASIDIH JN
arrival time in JASIDIH JN 16:59:00
departure time in JASIDIH JN 17:01:00
2 Min   Do not get down
311
JHAJHA
arrival time in JHAJHA 18:10:00
departure time in JHAJHA 18:15:00
5 Min   Water break / Tea break
355
KIUL JN
arrival time in KIUL JN 18:53:00
departure time in KIUL JN 18:55:00
2 Min   Do not get down
409
MOKAMEH JN
arrival time in MOKAMEH JN 19:26:00
departure time in MOKAMEH JN 19:28:00
2 Min   Do not get down
443
PATNA SAHEB
arrival time in PATNA SAHEB 20:33:00
departure time in PATNA SAHEB 20:35:00
2 Min   Do not get down
522
PATNA JN
arrival time in PATNA JN 21:00:00
departure time in PATNA JN 21:10:00
10 Min   Tea break / snacks break
532
BUXAR
arrival time in BUXAR 22:40:00
departure time in BUXAR 22:42:00
2 Min   Do not get down
649
MUGHAL SARAI JN
arrival time in MUGHAL SARAI JN 0:27:00
departure time in MUGHAL SARAI JN 0:47:00
20 Min   Lunch / Dinner Break
744
VARANASI JN
arrival time in VARANASI JN 1:35:00
departure time in VARANASI JN 1:55:00
20 Min   Lunch / Dinner Break
760
SULTANPUR
arrival time in SULTANPUR 3:50:00
departure time in SULTANPUR 3:52:00
2 Min   Do not get down
904
NIHALGARH
arrival time in NIHALGARH 4:39:00
departure time in NIHALGARH 4:40:00
1 Min   Do not get down
954
LUCKNOW NR
arrival time in LUCKNOW NR 7:15:00
departure time in LUCKNOW NR 7:30:00
15 Min   Tea break / snacks break
1043
BAREILLY
arrival time in BAREILLY 10:55:00
departure time in BAREILLY 11:00:00
5 Min   Water break / Tea break
1278
MORADABAD
arrival time in MORADABAD 12:30:00
departure time in MORADABAD 12:55:00
25 Min   Lunch / Dinner Break
1369
HARIDWAR JN
arrival time in HARIDWAR JN 15:35:00
departure time in HARIDWAR JN 16:00:00
25 Min   Lunch / Dinner Break
1536
DEHRADUN
arrival time in DEHRADUN 18:10:00
departure time in DEHRADUN 0:00:00
 
1587

Get important information about train UPASANA EXPRESS, travelling from HOWRAH JN to DEHRADUN. The table below shows the schedule of the train route with all halts at intermediate station with arrival and departure timings at each stoppage. For ease of prospective passengers we have provided halt times at each station and provided advisory whether to get down at that station for water / snacks / cold drinks / lunch or dinner break.

Total number of Halts : 19
Long Halts ( Meal breaks ) : 6
Total travel time : 49 hours 40 minutes
Short Halts ( Water / Cold Drink breaks ) : 11

Warning : We do not encourage you do get down at stations. Please do so if you have a genuine requirement and keep an eye on the train.

Other trains - travelling from HOWRAH JN to DEHRADUN

Return trains - travelling from DEHRADUN to HOWRAH JN

Post your question Share your exprience

X