Train UTTARANCHAL EXP-19565 from OKHA to DEHRADUN

Station Name Arrival Time Depature Time
Halt time
Distance
(Kms)
OKHA
arrival time in OKHA 0:00:00
departure time in OKHA 7:45:00
 
0
DWARKA
arrival time in DWARKA 8:13:00
departure time in DWARKA 8:15:00
2 Min   Do not get down
29
KHAMBHALIYA
arrival time in KHAMBHALIYA 9:31:00
departure time in KHAMBHALIYA 9:33:00
2 Min   Do not get down
114
JAMNAGAR
arrival time in JAMNAGAR 10:40:00
departure time in JAMNAGAR 10:42:00
2 Min   Do not get down
168
HAPA
arrival time in HAPA 10:57:00
departure time in HAPA 10:59:00
2 Min   Do not get down
177
RAJKOT JN
arrival time in RAJKOT JN 12:25:00
departure time in RAJKOT JN 12:35:00
10 Min   Tea break / snacks break
253
SURENDRANAGAR
arrival time in SURENDRANAGAR 14:28:00
departure time in SURENDRANAGAR 14:30:00
2 Min   Do not get down
369
VIRAMGAM JN
arrival time in VIRAMGAM JN 16:05:00
departure time in VIRAMGAM JN 16:07:00
2 Min   Do not get down
434
MAHESANA JN
arrival time in MAHESANA JN 17:26:00
departure time in MAHESANA JN 17:28:00
2 Min   Do not get down
499
UNJHA
arrival time in UNJHA 18:01:00
departure time in UNJHA 18:03:00
2 Min   Do not get down
521
SIDDHPUR
arrival time in SIDDHPUR 18:16:00
departure time in SIDDHPUR 18:18:00
2 Min   Do not get down
534
PALANPUR JN
arrival time in PALANPUR JN 19:18:00
departure time in PALANPUR JN 19:20:00
2 Min   Do not get down
564
ABU ROAD
arrival time in ABU ROAD 20:17:00
departure time in ABU ROAD 20:27:00
10 Min   Tea break / snacks break
617
FALNA
arrival time in FALNA 21:45:00
departure time in FALNA 21:47:00
2 Min   Do not get down
715
BEAWAR
arrival time in BEAWAR 0:30:00
departure time in BEAWAR 0:32:00
2 Min   Do not get down
870
AJMER JN
arrival time in AJMER JN 1:30:00
departure time in AJMER JN 1:40:00
10 Min   Tea break / snacks break
922
JAIPUR
arrival time in JAIPUR 3:50:00
departure time in JAIPUR 4:00:00
10 Min   Tea break / snacks break
1056
ALWAR
arrival time in ALWAR 6:15:00
departure time in ALWAR 6:18:00
3 Min   Do not get down
1207
KHAIRTHAL
arrival time in KHAIRTHAL 6:36:00
departure time in KHAIRTHAL 6:38:00
2 Min   Do not get down
1234
REWARI
arrival time in REWARI 7:50:00
departure time in REWARI 8:40:00
50 Min   Lunch / Dinner Break
1281
GURGAON
arrival time in GURGAON 9:16:00
departure time in GURGAON 9:18:00
2 Min   Do not get down
1333
DELHI CANTT
arrival time in DELHI CANTT 9:40:00
departure time in DELHI CANTT 9:42:00
2 Min   Do not get down
1349
DELHI S ROHILLA
arrival time in DELHI S ROHILLA 10:10:00
departure time in DELHI S ROHILLA 10:12:00
2 Min   Do not get down
1359
NEW DELHI
arrival time in NEW DELHI 10:40:00
departure time in NEW DELHI 11:00:00
20 Min   Lunch / Dinner Break
1365
GHAZIABAD
arrival time in GHAZIABAD 11:40:00
departure time in GHAZIABAD 11:42:00
2 Min   Do not get down
1388
MODINAGAR
arrival time in MODINAGAR 12:04:00
departure time in MODINAGAR 12:06:00
2 Min   Do not get down
1415
MEERUT CITY
arrival time in MEERUT CITY 12:28:00
departure time in MEERUT CITY 12:30:00
2 Min   Do not get down
1435
MUZAFFARNAGAR
arrival time in MUZAFFARNAGAR 13:10:00
departure time in MUZAFFARNAGAR 13:12:00
2 Min   Do not get down
1490
DEOBAND
arrival time in DEOBAND 13:29:00
departure time in DEOBAND 13:31:00
2 Min   Do not get down
1514
TAPRI
arrival time in TAPRI 13:51:00
departure time in TAPRI 13:53:00
2 Min   Do not get down
1542
SAHARANPUR
arrival time in SAHARANPUR 14:10:00
departure time in SAHARANPUR 14:12:00
2 Min   Do not get down
1549
ROORKEE
arrival time in ROORKEE 14:44:00
departure time in ROORKEE 14:48:00
4 Min   Do not get down
1583
LAKSAR JN
arrival time in LAKSAR JN 15:50:00
departure time in LAKSAR JN 15:52:00
2 Min   Do not get down
1602
HARIDWAR JN
arrival time in HARIDWAR JN 16:00:00
departure time in HARIDWAR JN 16:55:00
55 Min   Lunch / Dinner Break
1629
DEHRADUN
arrival time in DEHRADUN 19:00:00
departure time in DEHRADUN 0:00:00
 
1680
Collect important information about train UTTARANCHAL EXP before your travel. It helps you plan better for your food and other important needs. UTTARANCHAL EXP travels from OKHA to DEHRADUN. We have provided below schedule and train route with list of stoppages with arrival time and departure time at each intermediate station.

For ease of prospective passengers we have provided halt times at each station and provided advisory whether to get down at that station for water / snacks / cold drinks / lunch or dinner break.

Total number of Halts : 35
Long Halts ( Meal breaks ) : 7
Total travel time : 53 hours 49 minutes
Short Halts ( Water / Cold Drink breaks ) : 26

Warning : We do not encourage you do get down at stations. Please do so if you have a genuine requirement and keep an eye on the train.

Other trains - travelling from OKHA to DEHRADUN

Return trains - travelling from DEHRADUN to OKHA

Post your question Share your exprience

X