Train DDN KGM EXPRESS-14120 from DEHRADUN to KATHGODAM

Station Name Arrival Time Depature Time
Halt time
Distance
(Kms)
DEHRADUN
arrival time in DEHRADUN 0:00:00
departure time in DEHRADUN 23:00:00
 
0
HARIDWAR JN
arrival time in HARIDWAR JN 0:15:00
departure time in HARIDWAR JN 0:25:00
10 Min   Tea break / snacks break
52
LAKSAR JN
arrival time in LAKSAR JN 0:55:00
departure time in LAKSAR JN 1:00:00
5 Min   Water break / Tea break
79
NAJIBABAD JN
arrival time in NAJIBABAD JN 1:35:00
departure time in NAJIBABAD JN 1:40:00
5 Min   Water break / Tea break
121
MORADABAD
arrival time in MORADABAD 3:25:00
departure time in MORADABAD 3:35:00
10 Min   Tea break / snacks break
219
RAMPUR
arrival time in RAMPUR 4:10:00
departure time in RAMPUR 4:15:00
5 Min   Water break / Tea break
246
BILASPUR ROAD
arrival time in BILASPUR ROAD 4:36:00
departure time in BILASPUR ROAD 4:38:00
2 Min   Do not get down
273
RUDRAPUR CITY
arrival time in RUDRAPUR CITY 5:03:00
departure time in RUDRAPUR CITY 5:05:00
2 Min   Do not get down
291
LAL KUAN
arrival time in LAL KUAN 6:00:00
departure time in LAL KUAN 6:10:00
10 Min   Tea break / snacks break
313
HALDWANI
arrival time in HALDWANI 6:48:00
departure time in HALDWANI 6:50:00
2 Min   Do not get down
329
KATHGODAM
arrival time in KATHGODAM 7:10:00
departure time in KATHGODAM 0:00:00
 
335
Collect important information about train DDN KGM EXPRESS before your travel. It helps you plan better for your food and other important needs. DDN KGM EXPRESS travels from DEHRADUN to KATHGODAM. We have provided below schedule and train route with list of stoppages with arrival time and departure time at each intermediate station.

For ease of prospective passengers we have provided halt times at each station and provided advisory whether to get down at that station for water / snacks / cold drinks / lunch or dinner break.

Total number of Halts : 11
Long Halts ( Meal breaks ) : 3
Total travel time : 29 hours 40 minutes
Short Halts ( Water / Cold Drink breaks ) : 6

Warning : We do not encourage you do get down at stations. Please do so if you have a genuine requirement and keep an eye on the train.

Other trains - travelling from DEHRADUN to KATHGODAM

Return trains - travelling from KATHGODAM to DEHRADUN

Post your question Share your exprience

X