Train GRD DNR LINK-83131 from GIRIDIH to DANAPUR

Station Name Arrival Time Depature Time
Halt time
Distance
(Kms)
GIRIDIH
arrival time in GIRIDIH 0:00:00
departure time in GIRIDIH 22:50:00
 
0
MAHESHMUNDA
arrival time in MAHESHMUNDA 23:01:00
departure time in MAHESHMUNDA 23:02:00
1 Min   Do not get down
11
JAGADISHPUR
arrival time in JAGADISHPUR 23:22:00
departure time in JAGADISHPUR 23:23:00
1 Min   Do not get down
26
MADHUPUR JN
arrival time in MADHUPUR JN 23:45:00
departure time in MADHUPUR JN 1:57:00
21 Hours 48 Min   Lunch / Dinner Break
38
JASIDIH JN
arrival time in JASIDIH JN 2:22:00
departure time in JASIDIH JN 2:27:00
5 Min   Water break / Tea break
67
SIMULTALA
arrival time in SIMULTALA 2:47:00
departure time in SIMULTALA 2:49:00
2 Min   Do not get down
93
JHAJHA
arrival time in JHAJHA 3:20:00
departure time in JHAJHA 3:25:00
5 Min   Water break / Tea break
111
GIDHAUR
arrival time in GIDHAUR 3:37:00
departure time in GIDHAUR 3:39:00
2 Min   Do not get down
123
JAMUI
arrival time in JAMUI 3:50:00
departure time in JAMUI 3:51:00
1 Min   Do not get down
137
BHALUI
arrival time in BHALUI 4:01:00
departure time in BHALUI 4:02:00
1 Min   Do not get down
146
MANANPUR
arrival time in MANANPUR 4:09:00
departure time in MANANPUR 4:11:00
2 Min   Do not get down
151
BANSIPUR
arrival time in BANSIPUR 4:19:00
departure time in BANSIPUR 4:21:00
2 Min   Do not get down
158
KIUL JN
arrival time in KIUL JN 4:42:00
departure time in KIUL JN 4:44:00
2 Min   Do not get down
165
LUCKEESARAI JN
arrival time in LUCKEESARAI JN 4:51:00
departure time in LUCKEESARAI JN 4:52:00
1 Min   Do not get down
166
MANKATHA
arrival time in MANKATHA 5:00:00
departure time in MANKATHA 5:02:00
2 Min   Do not get down
172
DUMRI HALT
arrival time in DUMRI HALT 5:10:00
departure time in DUMRI HALT 5:11:00
1 Min   Do not get down
177
BARHIYA
arrival time in BARHIYA 5:15:00
departure time in BARHIYA 5:16:00
1 Min   Do not get down
182
RAMPUR DUMRA
arrival time in RAMPUR DUMRA 5:24:00
departure time in RAMPUR DUMRA 5:26:00
2 Min   Do not get down
187
HATHIDAH JN
arrival time in HATHIDAH JN 5:32:00
departure time in HATHIDAH JN 5:33:00
1 Min   Do not get down
192
MOKAMEH JN
arrival time in MOKAMEH JN 5:46:00
departure time in MOKAMEH JN 5:48:00
2 Min   Do not get down
199
MOR
arrival time in MOR 5:58:00
departure time in MOR 6:00:00
2 Min   Do not get down
207
KANHAIPUR
arrival time in KANHAIPUR 6:05:00
departure time in KANHAIPUR 6:06:00
1 Min   Do not get down
210
PUNARAKH
arrival time in PUNARAKH 6:16:00
departure time in PUNARAKH 6:18:00
2 Min   Do not get down
215
BARH
arrival time in BARH 6:26:00
departure time in BARH 6:27:00
1 Min   Do not get down
225
ATHMAL GOLA
arrival time in ATHMAL GOLA 6:37:00
departure time in ATHMAL GOLA 6:39:00
2 Min   Do not get down
234
BAKHTIYARPUR JN
arrival time in BAKHTIYARPUR JN 6:49:00
departure time in BAKHTIYARPUR JN 6:54:00
5 Min   Water break / Tea break
243
TEKKABIGHA
arrival time in TEKKABIGHA 7:00:00
departure time in TEKKABIGHA 7:01:00
1 Min   Do not get down
248
KARAUTA
arrival time in KARAUTA 7:10:00
departure time in KARAUTA 7:11:00
1 Min   Do not get down
252
KHUSROPUR
arrival time in KHUSROPUR 7:18:00
departure time in KHUSROPUR 7:20:00
2 Min   Do not get down
258
FATWA
arrival time in FATWA 7:27:00
departure time in FATWA 7:28:00
1 Min   Do not get down
267
BANKA GHAT
arrival time in BANKA GHAT 7:37:00
departure time in BANKA GHAT 7:38:00
1 Min   Do not get down
272
PATNA SAHEB
arrival time in PATNA SAHEB 7:43:00
departure time in PATNA SAHEB 7:44:00
1 Min   Do not get down
279
GULZARBAGH
arrival time in GULZARBAGH 7:51:00
departure time in GULZARBAGH 7:52:00
1 Min   Do not get down
281
RAJENDRANAGAR T
arrival time in RAJENDRANAGAR T 8:01:00
departure time in RAJENDRANAGAR T 8:03:00
2 Min   Do not get down
286
PATNA JN
arrival time in PATNA JN 8:25:00
departure time in PATNA JN 8:35:00
10 Min   Tea break / snacks break
288
DANAPUR
arrival time in DANAPUR 8:50:00
departure time in DANAPUR 0:00:00
 
298

Get important information about train GRD DNR LINK, travelling from GIRIDIH to DANAPUR. The table below shows the schedule of the train route with all halts at intermediate station with arrival and departure timings at each stoppage. For ease of prospective passengers we have provided halt times at each station and provided advisory whether to get down at that station for water / snacks / cold drinks / lunch or dinner break.

Total number of Halts : 36
Long Halts ( Meal breaks ) : 2
Total travel time : 29 hours 36 minutes
Short Halts ( Water / Cold Drink breaks ) : 32

Warning : We do not encourage you do get down at stations. Please do so if you have a genuine requirement and keep an eye on the train.

Other trains - travelling from GIRIDIH to DANAPUR

Return trains - travelling from DANAPUR to GIRIDIH

Post your question Share your exprience

X