Train DEHRADUN EXP-19019 from BANDRA TERMINUS to DEHRADUN

Station Name Arrival Time Depature Time
Halt time
Distance
(Kms)
BANDRA TERMINUS
arrival time in BANDRA TERMINUS 0:00:00
departure time in BANDRA TERMINUS 0:05:00
 
0
BORIVALI
arrival time in BORIVALI 0:38:00
departure time in BORIVALI 0:40:00
2 Min   Do not get down
19
VASAI ROAD
arrival time in VASAI ROAD 1:03:00
departure time in VASAI ROAD 1:05:00
2 Min   Do not get down
37
PALGHAR
arrival time in PALGHAR 1:35:00
departure time in PALGHAR 1:37:00
2 Min   Do not get down
76
DAHANU ROAD
arrival time in DAHANU ROAD 2:15:00
departure time in DAHANU ROAD 2:17:00
2 Min   Do not get down
109
VAPI
arrival time in VAPI 2:49:00
departure time in VAPI 2:51:00
2 Min   Do not get down
159
VALSAD
arrival time in VALSAD 3:23:00
departure time in VALSAD 3:25:00
2 Min   Do not get down
183
BILIMORA JN
arrival time in BILIMORA JN 3:44:00
departure time in BILIMORA JN 3:46:00
2 Min   Do not get down
202
NAVSARI
arrival time in NAVSARI 4:02:00
departure time in NAVSARI 4:04:00
2 Min   Do not get down
223
SURAT
arrival time in SURAT 4:40:00
departure time in SURAT 4:45:00
5 Min   Water break / Tea break
252
KOSAMBA JN
arrival time in KOSAMBA JN 5:09:00
departure time in KOSAMBA JN 5:11:00
2 Min   Do not get down
283
ANKLESHWAR JN
arrival time in ANKLESHWAR JN 5:22:00
departure time in ANKLESHWAR JN 5:24:00
2 Min   Do not get down
302
BHARUCH JN
arrival time in BHARUCH JN 5:37:00
departure time in BHARUCH JN 5:39:00
2 Min   Do not get down
311
MIYAGAM KARJAN
arrival time in MIYAGAM KARJAN 6:07:00
departure time in MIYAGAM KARJAN 6:09:00
2 Min   Do not get down
351
VADODARA JN
arrival time in VADODARA JN 6:41:00
departure time in VADODARA JN 6:51:00
10 Min   Tea break / snacks break
381
SAMLAYA JN
arrival time in SAMLAYA JN 7:13:00
departure time in SAMLAYA JN 7:15:00
2 Min   Do not get down
408
CHAMPANER RD JN
arrival time in CHAMPANER RD JN 7:25:00
departure time in CHAMPANER RD JN 7:27:00
2 Min   Do not get down
419
DEROL
arrival time in DEROL 7:41:00
departure time in DEROL 7:43:00
2 Min   Do not get down
432
KHARSALIYA
arrival time in KHARSALIYA 7:53:00
departure time in KHARSALIYA 7:55:00
2 Min   Do not get down
444
GODHRA JN
arrival time in GODHRA JN 8:20:00
departure time in GODHRA JN 8:25:00
5 Min   Water break / Tea break
455
SANT ROAD
arrival time in SANT ROAD 8:44:00
departure time in SANT ROAD 8:46:00
2 Min   Do not get down
475
PIPLOD JN
arrival time in PIPLOD JN 8:56:00
departure time in PIPLOD JN 8:58:00
2 Min   Do not get down
487
LIMKHEDA
arrival time in LIMKHEDA 9:04:00
departure time in LIMKHEDA 9:06:00
2 Min   Do not get down
495
MANGAL MAHUDI
arrival time in MANGAL MAHUDI 9:27:00
departure time in MANGAL MAHUDI 9:29:00
2 Min   Do not get down
505
DAHOD
arrival time in DAHOD 9:48:00
departure time in DAHOD 9:50:00
2 Min   Do not get down
529
BORDI
arrival time in BORDI 10:02:00
departure time in BORDI 10:04:00
2 Min   Do not get down
540
ANAS
arrival time in ANAS 10:10:00
departure time in ANAS 10:12:00
2 Min   Do not get down
548
MEGHNAGAR
arrival time in MEGHNAGAR 10:23:00
departure time in MEGHNAGAR 10:25:00
2 Min   Do not get down
562
THANDLA RD
arrival time in THANDLA RD 10:33:00
departure time in THANDLA RD 10:35:00
2 Min   Do not get down
570
PANCH PIPILA
arrival time in PANCH PIPILA 10:47:00
departure time in PANCH PIPILA 10:49:00
2 Min   Do not get down
584
AMARGARH
arrival time in AMARGARH 10:59:00
departure time in AMARGARH 11:01:00
2 Min   Do not get down
593
BAMNIA
arrival time in BAMNIA 11:05:00
departure time in BAMNIA 11:07:00
2 Min   Do not get down
597
BHAIRONGARH
arrival time in BHAIRONGARH 11:15:00
departure time in BHAIRONGARH 11:17:00
2 Min   Do not get down
604
RAOTI
arrival time in RAOTI 11:27:00
departure time in RAOTI 11:29:00
2 Min   Do not get down
616
BILDI
arrival time in BILDI 11:36:00
departure time in BILDI 11:38:00
2 Min   Do not get down
622
MORWANI
arrival time in MORWANI 11:46:00
departure time in MORWANI 11:48:00
2 Min   Do not get down
632
RATLAM JN
arrival time in RATLAM JN 12:20:00
departure time in RATLAM JN 12:40:00
20 Min   Lunch / Dinner Break
642
BANGROD
arrival time in BANGROD 12:50:00
departure time in BANGROD 12:52:00
2 Min   Do not get down
652
RUNKHERA
arrival time in RUNKHERA 12:59:00
departure time in RUNKHERA 13:01:00
2 Min   Do not get down
660
KHACHROD
arrival time in KHACHROD 13:11:00
departure time in KHACHROD 13:13:00
2 Min   Do not get down
670
NAGDA JN
arrival time in NAGDA JN 14:15:00
departure time in NAGDA JN 14:25:00
10 Min   Tea break / snacks break
684
MAHIDPUR ROAD
arrival time in MAHIDPUR ROAD 14:43:00
departure time in MAHIDPUR ROAD 14:45:00
2 Min   Do not get down
701
LUNI RICHHA
arrival time in LUNI RICHHA 14:53:00
departure time in LUNI RICHHA 14:55:00
2 Min   Do not get down
711
VIKRAMGARH ALOT
arrival time in VIKRAMGARH ALOT 15:08:00
departure time in VIKRAMGARH ALOT 15:10:00
2 Min   Do not get down
724
THURIA
arrival time in THURIA 15:19:00
departure time in THURIA 15:21:00
2 Min   Do not get down
732
CHAU MAHLA
arrival time in CHAU MAHLA 15:33:00
departure time in CHAU MAHLA 15:35:00
2 Min   Do not get down
746
SUWASRA
arrival time in SUWASRA 15:48:00
departure time in SUWASRA 15:50:00
2 Min   Do not get down
761
SHAMGARH
arrival time in SHAMGARH 16:03:00
departure time in SHAMGARH 16:08:00
5 Min   Water break / Tea break
775
GAROT
arrival time in GAROT 16:18:00
departure time in GAROT 16:20:00
2 Min   Do not get down
786
BHAWANI MANDI
arrival time in BHAWANI MANDI 16:39:00
departure time in BHAWANI MANDI 16:41:00
2 Min   Do not get down
808
JHALAWAR ROAD
arrival time in JHALAWAR ROAD 16:58:00
departure time in JHALAWAR ROAD 17:00:00
2 Min   Do not get down
825
RAMGANJ MANDI
arrival time in RAMGANJ MANDI 17:13:00
departure time in RAMGANJ MANDI 17:15:00
2 Min   Do not get down
836
MORAK
arrival time in MORAK 17:28:00
departure time in MORAK 17:30:00
2 Min   Do not get down
847
DARA
arrival time in DARA 17:43:00
departure time in DARA 17:45:00
2 Min   Do not get down
861
DAKANIYA TALAV
arrival time in DAKANIYA TALAV 18:23:00
departure time in DAKANIYA TALAV 18:25:00
2 Min   Do not get down
899
KOTA JN
arrival time in KOTA JN 19:05:00
departure time in KOTA JN 19:35:00
30 Min   Lunch / Dinner Break
909
GURLA
arrival time in GURLA 19:44:00
departure time in GURLA 19:46:00
2 Min   Do not get down
914
KESHORAI PATAN
arrival time in KESHORAI PATAN 19:55:00
departure time in KESHORAI PATAN 19:57:00
2 Min   Do not get down
922
KAPREN
arrival time in KAPREN 20:13:00
departure time in KAPREN 20:15:00
2 Min   Do not get down
942
LAKHERI
arrival time in LAKHERI 20:30:00
departure time in LAKHERI 20:32:00
2 Min   Do not get down
969
INDARGARH
arrival time in INDARGARH 20:45:00
departure time in INDARGARH 20:47:00
2 Min   Do not get down
980
SAWAI MADHOPUR
arrival time in SAWAI MADHOPUR 21:28:00
departure time in SAWAI MADHOPUR 21:30:00
2 Min   Do not get down
1017
MALARNA
arrival time in MALARNA 21:53:00
departure time in MALARNA 21:55:00
2 Min   Do not get down
1047
NRYNPUR TATWAR
arrival time in NRYNPUR TATWAR 22:10:00
departure time in NRYNPUR TATWAR 22:12:00
2 Min   Do not get down
1063
GANGAPUR CITY
arrival time in GANGAPUR CITY 22:40:00
departure time in GANGAPUR CITY 22:45:00
5 Min   Water break / Tea break
1080
SHRI MAHABIRJI
arrival time in SHRI MAHABIRJI 23:08:00
departure time in SHRI MAHABIRJI 23:10:00
2 Min   Do not get down
1114
HINDAUN CITY
arrival time in HINDAUN CITY 23:23:00
departure time in HINDAUN CITY 23:25:00
2 Min   Do not get down
1124
FATEH SINGHPURA
arrival time in FATEH SINGHPURA 23:35:00
departure time in FATEH SINGHPURA 23:37:00
2 Min   Do not get down
1138
BAYANA JN
arrival time in BAYANA JN 0:10:00
departure time in BAYANA JN 0:15:00
5 Min   Water break / Tea break
1157
BHARATPUR JN
arrival time in BHARATPUR JN 0:55:00
departure time in BHARATPUR JN 1:00:00
5 Min   Water break / Tea break
1199
MATHURA JN
arrival time in MATHURA JN 2:20:00
departure time in MATHURA JN 2:25:00
5 Min   Water break / Tea break
1233
KOSI KALAN
arrival time in KOSI KALAN 2:58:00
departure time in KOSI KALAN 3:00:00
2 Min   Do not get down
1274
PALWAL
arrival time in PALWAL 3:53:00
departure time in PALWAL 3:55:00
2 Min   Do not get down
1316
ASAOTI
arrival time in ASAOTI 4:06:00
departure time in ASAOTI 4:08:00
2 Min   Do not get down
1327
BALLABGARH
arrival time in BALLABGARH 4:18:00
departure time in BALLABGARH 4:20:00
2 Min   Do not get down
1337
FARIDABAD
arrival time in FARIDABAD 4:33:00
departure time in FARIDABAD 4:35:00
2 Min   Do not get down
1345
TUGLAKABAD
arrival time in TUGLAKABAD 4:52:00
departure time in TUGLAKABAD 4:54:00
2 Min   Do not get down
1356
OKHLA
arrival time in OKHLA 5:02:00
departure time in OKHLA 5:04:00
2 Min   Do not get down
1362
H NIZAMUDDIN
arrival time in H NIZAMUDDIN 5:20:00
departure time in H NIZAMUDDIN 5:50:00
30 Min   Lunch / Dinner Break
1366
SAHIBABAD
arrival time in SAHIBABAD 6:11:00
departure time in SAHIBABAD 6:13:00
2 Min   Do not get down
1382
GHAZIABAD
arrival time in GHAZIABAD 6:33:00
departure time in GHAZIABAD 6:35:00
2 Min   Do not get down
1389
N GHAZIABAD
arrival time in N GHAZIABAD 6:41:00
departure time in N GHAZIABAD 6:43:00
2 Min   Do not get down
1395
MURADNAGAR
arrival time in MURADNAGAR 6:53:00
departure time in MURADNAGAR 6:55:00
2 Min   Do not get down
1407
MODINAGAR
arrival time in MODINAGAR 7:04:00
departure time in MODINAGAR 7:06:00
2 Min   Do not get down
1417
MEERUT CITY
arrival time in MEERUT CITY 7:30:00
departure time in MEERUT CITY 8:43:00
1 Hours 13 Min   Lunch / Dinner Break
1436
MEERUT CANT
arrival time in MEERUT CANT 8:48:00
departure time in MEERUT CANT 8:50:00
2 Min   Do not get down
1441
KHATAULI
arrival time in KHATAULI 9:36:00
departure time in KHATAULI 9:38:00
2 Min   Do not get down
1470
MUZAFFARNAGAR
arrival time in MUZAFFARNAGAR 10:30:00
departure time in MUZAFFARNAGAR 10:32:00
2 Min   Do not get down
1492
DEOBAND
arrival time in DEOBAND 11:06:00
departure time in DEOBAND 11:08:00
2 Min   Do not get down
1516
SAHARANPUR
arrival time in SAHARANPUR 12:15:00
departure time in SAHARANPUR 12:45:00
30 Min   Lunch / Dinner Break
1550
ROORKEE
arrival time in ROORKEE 13:15:00
departure time in ROORKEE 13:17:00
2 Min   Do not get down
1585
LAKSAR JN
arrival time in LAKSAR JN 13:45:00
departure time in LAKSAR JN 14:10:00
25 Min   Lunch / Dinner Break
1603
JWALAPUR
arrival time in JWALAPUR 14:30:00
departure time in JWALAPUR 14:32:00
2 Min   Do not get down
1626
HARIDWAR JN
arrival time in HARIDWAR JN 14:50:00
departure time in HARIDWAR JN 15:15:00
25 Min   Lunch / Dinner Break
1630
MOTICHUR
arrival time in MOTICHUR 15:30:00
departure time in MOTICHUR 15:32:00
2 Min   Do not get down
1635
RAIWALA
arrival time in RAIWALA 15:43:00
departure time in RAIWALA 15:45:00
2 Min   Do not get down
1641
DOIWALA
arrival time in DOIWALA 16:31:00
departure time in DOIWALA 16:33:00
2 Min   Do not get down
1662
DEHRADUN
arrival time in DEHRADUN 17:35:00
departure time in DEHRADUN 0:00:00
 
1682
Collect important information about train DEHRADUN EXP before your travel. It helps you plan better for your food and other important needs. DEHRADUN EXP travels from BANDRA TERMINUS to DEHRADUN. We have provided below schedule and train route with list of stoppages with arrival time and departure time at each intermediate station.

For ease of prospective passengers we have provided halt times at each station and provided advisory whether to get down at that station for water / snacks / cold drinks / lunch or dinner break.

Total number of Halts : 98
Long Halts ( Meal breaks ) : 9
Total travel time : 64 hours 24 minutes
Short Halts ( Water / Cold Drink breaks ) : 87

Warning : We do not encourage you do get down at stations. Please do so if you have a genuine requirement and keep an eye on the train.

Other trains - travelling from BANDRA TERMINUS to DEHRADUN

Return trains - travelling from DEHRADUN to BANDRA TERMINUS

Post your question Share your exprience

X