Train DOON EXPRESS-13009 from HOWRAH JN to DEHRADUN

Station Name Arrival Time Depature Time
Halt time
Distance
(Kms)
HOWRAH JN
arrival time in HOWRAH JN 0:00:00
departure time in HOWRAH JN 20:30:00
 
0
SERAMPORE
arrival time in SERAMPORE 20:59:00
departure time in SERAMPORE 21:00:00
1 Min   Do not get down
20
CHANDAN NAGAR
arrival time in CHANDAN NAGAR 21:20:00
departure time in CHANDAN NAGAR 21:21:00
1 Min   Do not get down
33
BANDEL JN
arrival time in BANDEL JN 21:36:00
departure time in BANDEL JN 21:41:00
5 Min   Water break / Tea break
40
BARDDHAMAN JN
arrival time in BARDDHAMAN JN 22:35:00
departure time in BARDDHAMAN JN 22:40:00
5 Min   Water break / Tea break
107
PANAGARH
arrival time in PANAGARH 23:15:00
departure time in PANAGARH 23:16:00
1 Min   Do not get down
155
DURGAPUR
arrival time in DURGAPUR 23:31:00
departure time in DURGAPUR 23:33:00
2 Min   Do not get down
171
RANIGANJ
arrival time in RANIGANJ 23:52:00
departure time in RANIGANJ 23:53:00
1 Min   Do not get down
194
ASANSOL JN
arrival time in ASANSOL JN 0:11:00
departure time in ASANSOL JN 0:16:00
5 Min   Water break / Tea break
213
BARAKAR
arrival time in BARAKAR 0:33:00
departure time in BARAKAR 0:34:00
1 Min   Do not get down
230
DHANBAD JN
arrival time in DHANBAD JN 1:25:00
departure time in DHANBAD JN 1:30:00
5 Min   Water break / Tea break
271
NSC BOSE J GOMO
arrival time in NSC BOSE J GOMO 1:55:00
departure time in NSC BOSE J GOMO 2:05:00
10 Min   Tea break / snacks break
301
PARASNATH
arrival time in PARASNATH 2:19:00
departure time in PARASNATH 2:24:00
5 Min   Water break / Tea break
319
HAZARIBAGH RD
arrival time in HAZARIBAGH RD 2:42:00
departure time in HAZARIBAGH RD 2:44:00
2 Min   Do not get down
346
PARSABAD
arrival time in PARSABAD 3:02:00
departure time in PARSABAD 3:04:00
2 Min   Do not get down
368
KODERMA
arrival time in KODERMA 3:22:00
departure time in KODERMA 3:25:00
3 Min   Do not get down
394
PAHARPUR
arrival time in PAHARPUR 4:06:00
departure time in PAHARPUR 4:08:00
2 Min   Do not get down
438
TANKUPPA
arrival time in TANKUPPA 4:19:00
departure time in TANKUPPA 4:21:00
2 Min   Do not get down
450
GAYA JN
arrival time in GAYA JN 4:55:00
departure time in GAYA JN 5:00:00
5 Min   Water break / Tea break
470
GURARU
arrival time in GURARU 5:20:00
departure time in GURARU 5:21:00
1 Min   Do not get down
492
RAFIGANJ
arrival time in RAFIGANJ 5:34:00
departure time in RAFIGANJ 5:35:00
1 Min   Do not get down
508
JAKHIM
arrival time in JAKHIM 5:45:00
departure time in JAKHIM 5:46:00
1 Min   Do not get down
519
PHESAR
arrival time in PHESAR 5:57:00
departure time in PHESAR 5:58:00
1 Min   Do not get down
530
ANUGRAHA N ROAD
arrival time in ANUGRAHA N ROAD 6:07:00
departure time in ANUGRAHA N ROAD 6:08:00
1 Min   Do not get down
539
SON NAGAR
arrival time in SON NAGAR 6:18:00
departure time in SON NAGAR 6:19:00
1 Min   Do not get down
550
DEHRI ON SONE
arrival time in DEHRI ON SONE 6:30:00
departure time in DEHRI ON SONE 6:32:00
2 Min   Do not get down
555
SASARAM
arrival time in SASARAM 6:46:00
departure time in SASARAM 6:47:00
1 Min   Do not get down
573
KUDRA
arrival time in KUDRA 7:05:00
departure time in KUDRA 7:06:00
1 Min   Do not get down
598
BHABUA ROAD
arrival time in BHABUA ROAD 7:23:00
departure time in BHABUA ROAD 7:24:00
1 Min   Do not get down
621
DURGAUTI
arrival time in DURGAUTI 7:32:00
departure time in DURGAUTI 7:33:00
1 Min   Do not get down
630
KARAMNASA
arrival time in KARAMNASA 7:48:00
departure time in KARAMNASA 7:49:00
1 Min   Do not get down
641
SAIDRAJA
arrival time in SAIDRAJA 7:56:00
departure time in SAIDRAJA 7:57:00
1 Min   Do not get down
650
CHANDAULI MJHWR
arrival time in CHANDAULI MJHWR 8:06:00
departure time in CHANDAULI MJHWR 8:07:00
1 Min   Do not get down
658
MUGHAL SARAI JN
arrival time in MUGHAL SARAI JN 9:17:00
departure time in MUGHAL SARAI JN 9:37:00
20 Min   Lunch / Dinner Break
673
KASHI
arrival time in KASHI 10:02:00
departure time in KASHI 10:03:00
1 Min   Do not get down
685
VARANASI JN
arrival time in VARANASI JN 10:20:00
departure time in VARANASI JN 10:30:00
10 Min   Tea break / snacks break
690
BABATPUR
arrival time in BABATPUR 10:48:00
departure time in BABATPUR 10:49:00
1 Min   Do not get down
709
KHALISPUR
arrival time in KHALISPUR 10:58:00
departure time in KHALISPUR 10:59:00
1 Min   Do not get down
718
JALALGANJ
arrival time in JALALGANJ 11:10:00
departure time in JALALGANJ 11:11:00
1 Min   Do not get down
729
ZAFARABAD JN
arrival time in ZAFARABAD JN 11:26:00
departure time in ZAFARABAD JN 11:27:00
1 Min   Do not get down
741
JAUNPUR JN
arrival time in JAUNPUR JN 11:36:00
departure time in JAUNPUR JN 11:38:00
2 Min   Do not get down
747
KHETA SARAI
arrival time in KHETA SARAI 11:50:00
departure time in KHETA SARAI 11:51:00
1 Min   Do not get down
770
SHAHGANJ JN
arrival time in SHAHGANJ JN 12:08:00
departure time in SHAHGANJ JN 12:13:00
5 Min   Water break / Tea break
781
BILWAI
arrival time in BILWAI 12:36:00
departure time in BILWAI 12:37:00
1 Min   Do not get down
792
MALIPUR
arrival time in MALIPUR 13:03:00
departure time in MALIPUR 13:04:00
1 Min   Do not get down
806
AKBARPUR
arrival time in AKBARPUR 13:22:00
departure time in AKBARPUR 13:24:00
2 Min   Do not get down
825
GOSHAINGANJ
arrival time in GOSHAINGANJ 13:41:00
departure time in GOSHAINGANJ 13:42:00
1 Min   Do not get down
847
AYODHYA
arrival time in AYODHYA 14:11:00
departure time in AYODHYA 14:12:00
1 Min   Do not get down
878
A N DEV NAGAR
arrival time in A N DEV NAGAR 14:22:00
departure time in A N DEV NAGAR 14:23:00
1 Min   Do not get down
883
FAIZABAD JN
arrival time in FAIZABAD JN 14:44:00
departure time in FAIZABAD JN 14:53:00
9 Min   Water break / Tea break
886
SOHWAL
arrival time in SOHWAL 15:09:00
departure time in SOHWAL 15:10:00
1 Min   Do not get down
901
RUDAULI
arrival time in RUDAULI 15:32:00
departure time in RUDAULI 15:33:00
1 Min   Do not get down
924
DARYABAD
arrival time in DARYABAD 15:57:00
departure time in DARYABAD 15:58:00
1 Min   Do not get down
947
SAFDARGANJ
arrival time in SAFDARGANJ 16:24:00
departure time in SAFDARGANJ 16:25:00
1 Min   Do not get down
967
BARABANKI JN
arrival time in BARABANKI JN 17:17:00
departure time in BARABANKI JN 17:18:00
1 Min   Do not get down
985
LUCKNOW NR
arrival time in LUCKNOW NR 18:20:00
departure time in LUCKNOW NR 18:35:00
15 Min   Tea break / snacks break
1013
SANDILA
arrival time in SANDILA 19:22:00
departure time in SANDILA 19:24:00
2 Min   Do not get down
1062
BALAMU JN
arrival time in BALAMU JN 19:42:00
departure time in BALAMU JN 19:44:00
2 Min   Do not get down
1082
HARDOI
arrival time in HARDOI 20:00:00
departure time in HARDOI 20:13:00
13 Min   Tea break / snacks break
1115
ANJHI SHAHABAD
arrival time in ANJHI SHAHABAD 20:38:00
departure time in ANJHI SHAHABAD 20:40:00
2 Min   Do not get down
1147
ROZA JN
arrival time in ROZA JN 21:08:00
departure time in ROZA JN 21:10:00
2 Min   Do not get down
1170
SHAHJEHANPUR
arrival time in SHAHJEHANPUR 21:22:00
departure time in SHAHJEHANPUR 21:25:00
3 Min   Do not get down
1178
TILHAR
arrival time in TILHAR 21:40:00
departure time in TILHAR 21:42:00
2 Min   Do not get down
1196
PITAMBARPUR
arrival time in PITAMBARPUR 22:08:00
departure time in PITAMBARPUR 22:10:00
2 Min   Do not get down
1229
BAREILLY
arrival time in BAREILLY 22:32:00
departure time in BAREILLY 22:37:00
5 Min   Water break / Tea break
1248
NAGARIA SADAT
arrival time in NAGARIA SADAT 23:03:00
departure time in NAGARIA SADAT 23:05:00
2 Min   Do not get down
1280
RAMPUR
arrival time in RAMPUR 23:32:00
departure time in RAMPUR 23:33:00
1 Min   Do not get down
1312
MORADABAD
arrival time in MORADABAD 0:20:00
departure time in MORADABAD 0:30:00
10 Min   Tea break / snacks break
1339
SEOHARA
arrival time in SEOHARA 1:10:00
departure time in SEOHARA 1:12:00
2 Min   Do not get down
1385
DHAMPUR
arrival time in DHAMPUR 1:27:00
departure time in DHAMPUR 1:28:00
1 Min   Do not get down
1398
NAGINA
arrival time in NAGINA 1:45:00
departure time in NAGINA 1:47:00
2 Min   Do not get down
1415
NAJIBABAD JN
arrival time in NAJIBABAD JN 2:40:00
departure time in NAJIBABAD JN 5:15:00
2 Hours 35 Min   Lunch / Dinner Break
1437
NAJIBABAD JN
arrival time in NAJIBABAD JN 2:40:00
departure time in NAJIBABAD JN 3:05:00
25 Min   Lunch / Dinner Break
1437
SANEH ROAD
arrival time in SANEH ROAD 5:34:00
departure time in SANEH ROAD 5:36:00
2 Min   Do not get down
1452
KOTDWARA
arrival time in KOTDWARA 6:00:00
departure time in KOTDWARA 0:00:00
 
1461
LAKSAR JN
arrival time in LAKSAR JN 3:45:00
departure time in LAKSAR JN 3:50:00
5 Min   Water break / Tea break
1479
JWALAPUR
arrival time in JWALAPUR 4:21:00
departure time in JWALAPUR 4:23:00
2 Min   Do not get down
1502
HARIDWAR JN
arrival time in HARIDWAR JN 4:35:00
departure time in HARIDWAR JN 5:00:00
25 Min   Lunch / Dinner Break
1506
RAIWALA
arrival time in RAIWALA 5:21:00
departure time in RAIWALA 5:23:00
2 Min   Do not get down
1517
DOIWALA
arrival time in DOIWALA 6:14:00
departure time in DOIWALA 6:15:00
1 Min   Do not get down
1538
DEHRADUN
arrival time in DEHRADUN 7:25:00
departure time in DEHRADUN 0:00:00
 
1557
Collect important information about train DOON EXPRESS before your travel. It helps you plan better for your food and other important needs. DOON EXPRESS travels from HOWRAH JN to DEHRADUN. We have provided below schedule and train route with list of stoppages with arrival time and departure time at each intermediate station.

For ease of prospective passengers we have provided halt times at each station and provided advisory whether to get down at that station for water / snacks / cold drinks / lunch or dinner break.

Total number of Halts : 81
Long Halts ( Meal breaks ) : 9
Total travel time : 91 hours 55 minutes
Short Halts ( Water / Cold Drink breaks ) : 69

Warning : We do not encourage you do get down at stations. Please do so if you have a genuine requirement and keep an eye on the train.

Other trains - travelling from HOWRAH JN to DEHRADUN

Return trains - travelling from DEHRADUN to HOWRAH JN

Post your question Share your exprience

X