Train KOAA ANVT EXP-13131 from KOLKATA to ANAND VIHAR TRM

Station Name Arrival Time Depature Time
Halt time
Distance
(Kms)
KOLKATA
arrival time in KOLKATA 0:00:00
departure time in KOLKATA 19:50:00
 
0
NAIHATI JN
arrival time in NAIHATI JN 20:43:00
departure time in NAIHATI JN 20:45:00
2 Min   Do not get down
34
BANDEL JN
arrival time in BANDEL JN 21:10:00
departure time in BANDEL JN 21:15:00
5 Min   Water break / Tea break
43
BARDDHAMAN JN
arrival time in BARDDHAMAN JN 22:17:00
departure time in BARDDHAMAN JN 22:22:00
5 Min   Water break / Tea break
110
DURGAPUR
arrival time in DURGAPUR 23:04:00
departure time in DURGAPUR 23:06:00
2 Min   Do not get down
174
RANIGANJ
arrival time in RANIGANJ 23:24:00
departure time in RANIGANJ 23:25:00
1 Min   Do not get down
198
ASANSOL JN
arrival time in ASANSOL JN 23:47:00
departure time in ASANSOL JN 23:52:00
5 Min   Water break / Tea break
216
CHITTARANJAN
arrival time in CHITTARANJAN 0:15:00
departure time in CHITTARANJAN 0:17:00
2 Min   Do not get down
241
JAMTARA
arrival time in JAMTARA 0:30:00
departure time in JAMTARA 0:31:00
1 Min   Do not get down
255
MADHUPUR JN
arrival time in MADHUPUR JN 1:17:00
departure time in MADHUPUR JN 3:20:00
2 Hours 3 Min   Lunch / Dinner Break
297
MADHUPUR JN
arrival time in MADHUPUR JN 1:17:00
departure time in MADHUPUR JN 1:57:00
40 Min   Lunch / Dinner Break
297
JAGADISHPUR
arrival time in JAGADISHPUR 3:40:00
departure time in JAGADISHPUR 3:41:00
1 Min   Do not get down
310
MAHESHMUNDA
arrival time in MAHESHMUNDA 4:01:00
departure time in MAHESHMUNDA 4:02:00
1 Min   Do not get down
324
JASIDIH JN
arrival time in JASIDIH JN 2:22:00
departure time in JASIDIH JN 2:27:00
5 Min   Water break / Tea break
326
GIRIDIH
arrival time in GIRIDIH 4:20:00
departure time in GIRIDIH 0:00:00
 
335
SIMULTALA
arrival time in SIMULTALA 2:46:00
departure time in SIMULTALA 2:47:00
1 Min   Do not get down
351
JHAJHA
arrival time in JHAJHA 3:20:00
departure time in JHAJHA 3:25:00
5 Min   Water break / Tea break
370
GIDHAUR
arrival time in GIDHAUR 3:36:00
departure time in GIDHAUR 3:37:00
1 Min   Do not get down
382
JAMUI
arrival time in JAMUI 3:50:00
departure time in JAMUI 3:51:00
1 Min   Do not get down
396
BHALUI
arrival time in BHALUI 4:00:00
departure time in BHALUI 4:01:00
1 Min   Do not get down
405
MANANPUR
arrival time in MANANPUR 4:08:00
departure time in MANANPUR 4:09:00
1 Min   Do not get down
410
BANSIPUR
arrival time in BANSIPUR 4:18:00
departure time in BANSIPUR 4:19:00
1 Min   Do not get down
416
KIUL JN
arrival time in KIUL JN 4:42:00
departure time in KIUL JN 4:44:00
2 Min   Do not get down
424
LUCKEESARAI JN
arrival time in LUCKEESARAI JN 4:51:00
departure time in LUCKEESARAI JN 4:52:00
1 Min   Do not get down
425
MANKATHA
arrival time in MANKATHA 4:59:00
departure time in MANKATHA 5:00:00
1 Min   Do not get down
431
DUMRI HALT
arrival time in DUMRI HALT 5:09:00
departure time in DUMRI HALT 5:10:00
1 Min   Do not get down
436
BARHIYA
arrival time in BARHIYA 5:15:00
departure time in BARHIYA 5:16:00
1 Min   Do not get down
440
RAMPUR DUMRA
arrival time in RAMPUR DUMRA 5:23:00
departure time in RAMPUR DUMRA 5:24:00
1 Min   Do not get down
446
HATHIDAH JN
arrival time in HATHIDAH JN 5:31:00
departure time in HATHIDAH JN 5:32:00
1 Min   Do not get down
451
MOKAMEH JN
arrival time in MOKAMEH JN 5:46:00
departure time in MOKAMEH JN 5:48:00
2 Min   Do not get down
458
MOR
arrival time in MOR 5:57:00
departure time in MOR 5:58:00
1 Min   Do not get down
465
KANHAIPUR
arrival time in KANHAIPUR 6:04:00
departure time in KANHAIPUR 6:05:00
1 Min   Do not get down
469
PUNARAKH
arrival time in PUNARAKH 6:15:00
departure time in PUNARAKH 6:16:00
1 Min   Do not get down
474
BARH
arrival time in BARH 6:26:00
departure time in BARH 6:27:00
1 Min   Do not get down
484
ATHMAL GOLA
arrival time in ATHMAL GOLA 6:36:00
departure time in ATHMAL GOLA 6:37:00
1 Min   Do not get down
493
BAKHTIYARPUR JN
arrival time in BAKHTIYARPUR JN 6:49:00
departure time in BAKHTIYARPUR JN 6:54:00
5 Min   Water break / Tea break
502
KARAUTA
arrival time in KARAUTA 7:09:00
departure time in KARAUTA 7:10:00
1 Min   Do not get down
511
KHUSROPUR
arrival time in KHUSROPUR 7:17:00
departure time in KHUSROPUR 7:18:00
1 Min   Do not get down
517
FATWA
arrival time in FATWA 7:27:00
departure time in FATWA 7:28:00
1 Min   Do not get down
525
BANKA GHAT
arrival time in BANKA GHAT 7:36:00
departure time in BANKA GHAT 7:37:00
1 Min   Do not get down
531
PATNA SAHEB
arrival time in PATNA SAHEB 7:43:00
departure time in PATNA SAHEB 7:44:00
1 Min   Do not get down
537
GULZARBAGH
arrival time in GULZARBAGH 7:51:00
departure time in GULZARBAGH 7:52:00
1 Min   Do not get down
540
RAJENDRANAGAR T
arrival time in RAJENDRANAGAR T 8:01:00
departure time in RAJENDRANAGAR T 8:03:00
2 Min   Do not get down
545
PATNA JN
arrival time in PATNA JN 8:25:00
departure time in PATNA JN 8:35:00
10 Min   Tea break / snacks break
547
DANAPUR
arrival time in DANAPUR 8:50:00
departure time in DANAPUR 9:10:00
20 Min   Lunch / Dinner Break
557
NEORA
arrival time in NEORA 9:16:00
departure time in NEORA 9:17:00
1 Min   Do not get down
563
SADISOPUR
arrival time in SADISOPUR 9:25:00
departure time in SADISOPUR 9:26:00
1 Min   Do not get down
570
BIHTA
arrival time in BIHTA 9:34:00
departure time in BIHTA 9:35:00
1 Min   Do not get down
574
KOELWAR
arrival time in KOELWAR 9:48:00
departure time in KOELWAR 9:49:00
1 Min   Do not get down
583
KULHARIA
arrival time in KULHARIA 9:54:00
departure time in KULHARIA 9:55:00
1 Min   Do not get down
586
ARA
arrival time in ARA 10:06:00
departure time in ARA 10:11:00
5 Min   Water break / Tea break
596
KARISATH
arrival time in KARISATH 10:20:00
departure time in KARISATH 10:21:00
1 Min   Do not get down
606
BIHIYA
arrival time in BIHIYA 10:30:00
departure time in BIHIYA 10:31:00
1 Min   Do not get down
618
BANAHI
arrival time in BANAHI 10:37:00
departure time in BANAHI 10:38:00
1 Min   Do not get down
624
RAGHUNATHPUR
arrival time in RAGHUNATHPUR 10:46:00
departure time in RAGHUNATHPUR 10:47:00
1 Min   Do not get down
632
TWINING GANJ
arrival time in TWINING GANJ 10:55:00
departure time in TWINING GANJ 10:56:00
1 Min   Do not get down
641
DUMRAON
arrival time in DUMRAON 11:03:00
departure time in DUMRAON 11:04:00
1 Min   Do not get down
649
BUXAR
arrival time in BUXAR 11:20:00
departure time in BUXAR 11:24:00
4 Min   Do not get down
665
CHAUSA
arrival time in CHAUSA 11:33:00
departure time in CHAUSA 11:34:00
1 Min   Do not get down
676
GAHMAR
arrival time in GAHMAR 11:43:00
departure time in GAHMAR 11:44:00
1 Min   Do not get down
685
BHADAURA
arrival time in BHADAURA 11:52:00
departure time in BHADAURA 11:53:00
1 Min   Do not get down
693
DILDARNAGAR JN
arrival time in DILDARNAGAR JN 12:02:00
departure time in DILDARNAGAR JN 12:04:00
2 Min   Do not get down
701
ZAMANIA
arrival time in ZAMANIA 12:14:00
departure time in ZAMANIA 12:15:00
1 Min   Do not get down
715
SAKALDIHA
arrival time in SAKALDIHA 12:30:00
departure time in SAKALDIHA 12:31:00
1 Min   Do not get down
741
MUGHAL SARAI JN
arrival time in MUGHAL SARAI JN 14:02:00
departure time in MUGHAL SARAI JN 14:17:00
15 Min   Tea break / snacks break
759
AHRAURA ROAD
arrival time in AHRAURA ROAD 14:39:00
departure time in AHRAURA ROAD 14:40:00
1 Min   Do not get down
772
KAILAHAT
arrival time in KAILAHAT 14:49:00
departure time in KAILAHAT 14:50:00
1 Min   Do not get down
781
CHUNAR
arrival time in CHUNAR 15:04:00
departure time in CHUNAR 15:05:00
1 Min   Do not get down
791
MIRZAPUR
arrival time in MIRZAPUR 15:39:00
departure time in MIRZAPUR 15:40:00
1 Min   Do not get down
822
VINDHYACHAL
arrival time in VINDHYACHAL 15:55:00
departure time in VINDHYACHAL 15:56:00
1 Min   Do not get down
829
GAIPURA
arrival time in GAIPURA 16:09:00
departure time in GAIPURA 16:10:00
1 Min   Do not get down
841
JIGNA
arrival time in JIGNA 16:29:00
departure time in JIGNA 16:30:00
1 Min   Do not get down
848
MANDA ROAD
arrival time in MANDA ROAD 16:39:00
departure time in MANDA ROAD 16:40:00
1 Min   Do not get down
857
UNCHDIH
arrival time in UNCHDIH 16:51:00
departure time in UNCHDIH 16:52:00
1 Min   Do not get down
865
MEJA ROAD
arrival time in MEJA ROAD 17:01:00
departure time in MEJA ROAD 17:02:00
1 Min   Do not get down
873
KARCHANA
arrival time in KARCHANA 17:20:00
departure time in KARCHANA 17:21:00
1 Min   Do not get down
893
NAINI
arrival time in NAINI 17:35:00
departure time in NAINI 17:37:00
2 Min   Do not get down
904
ALLAHABAD JN
arrival time in ALLAHABAD JN 17:55:00
departure time in ALLAHABAD JN 18:05:00
10 Min   Tea break / snacks break
912
SUBEDARGANJ
arrival time in SUBEDARGANJ 18:15:00
departure time in SUBEDARGANJ 18:16:00
1 Min   Do not get down
915
BAMHRAULI
arrival time in BAMHRAULI 18:24:00
departure time in BAMHRAULI 18:25:00
1 Min   Do not get down
920
MANAURI
arrival time in MANAURI 18:34:00
departure time in MANAURI 18:35:00
1 Min   Do not get down
929
SAIYID SARAWAN
arrival time in SAIYID SARAWAN 18:43:00
departure time in SAIYID SARAWAN 18:44:00
1 Min   Do not get down
933
MANOHARGANJ
arrival time in MANOHARGANJ 19:03:00
departure time in MANOHARGANJ 19:04:00
1 Min   Do not get down
941
BHARWARI
arrival time in BHARWARI 19:16:00
departure time in BHARWARI 19:17:00
1 Min   Do not get down
949
BIDANPUR
arrival time in BIDANPUR 19:28:00
departure time in BIDANPUR 19:29:00
1 Min   Do not get down
952
SHUJAATPUR
arrival time in SHUJAATPUR 19:38:00
departure time in SHUJAATPUR 19:39:00
1 Min   Do not get down
959
SIRATHU
arrival time in SIRATHU 19:49:00
departure time in SIRATHU 19:50:00
1 Min   Do not get down
968
KHAGA
arrival time in KHAGA 20:11:00
departure time in KHAGA 20:12:00
1 Min   Do not get down
994
RASULABAD
arrival time in RASULABAD 20:25:00
departure time in RASULABAD 20:26:00
1 Min   Do not get down
1008
FATEHPUR
arrival time in FATEHPUR 20:49:00
departure time in FATEHPUR 20:50:00
1 Min   Do not get down
1028
MALWAN
arrival time in MALWAN 21:02:00
departure time in MALWAN 21:03:00
1 Min   Do not get down
1044
BINDKI ROAD
arrival time in BINDKI ROAD 21:19:00
departure time in BINDKI ROAD 21:20:00
1 Min   Do not get down
1059
KARBIGWAN
arrival time in KARBIGWAN 21:33:00
departure time in KARBIGWAN 21:34:00
1 Min   Do not get down
1072
KANPUR CENTRAL
arrival time in KANPUR CENTRAL 23:05:00
departure time in KANPUR CENTRAL 23:15:00
10 Min   Tea break / snacks break
1106
GOVINDPURI
arrival time in GOVINDPURI 23:26:00
departure time in GOVINDPURI 23:27:00
1 Min   Do not get down
1108
PANKI
arrival time in PANKI 23:47:00
departure time in PANKI 23:48:00
1 Min   Do not get down
1116
RURA
arrival time in RURA 0:12:00
departure time in RURA 0:13:00
1 Min   Do not get down
1149
JHINJHAK
arrival time in JHINJHAK 0:37:00
departure time in JHINJHAK 0:38:00
1 Min   Do not get down
1167
PHAPHUND
arrival time in PHAPHUND 0:55:00
departure time in PHAPHUND 0:56:00
1 Min   Do not get down
1187
ACHALDA
arrival time in ACHALDA 1:17:00
departure time in ACHALDA 1:18:00
1 Min   Do not get down
1204
BHARTHANA
arrival time in BHARTHANA 1:50:00
departure time in BHARTHANA 1:51:00
1 Min   Do not get down
1224
ETAWAH
arrival time in ETAWAH 2:12:00
departure time in ETAWAH 2:13:00
1 Min   Do not get down
1244
JASWANTNAGAR
arrival time in JASWANTNAGAR 2:32:00
departure time in JASWANTNAGAR 2:33:00
1 Min   Do not get down
1260
SHIKOHABAD JN
arrival time in SHIKOHABAD JN 3:06:00
departure time in SHIKOHABAD JN 3:07:00
1 Min   Do not get down
1299
FIROZABAD
arrival time in FIROZABAD 3:44:00
departure time in FIROZABAD 3:45:00
1 Min   Do not get down
1319
TUNDLA JN
arrival time in TUNDLA JN 5:45:00
departure time in TUNDLA JN 5:55:00
10 Min   Tea break / snacks break
1336
BARHAN
arrival time in BARHAN 6:11:00
departure time in BARHAN 6:12:00
1 Min   Do not get down
1350
JALESAR ROAD
arrival time in JALESAR ROAD 6:25:00
departure time in JALESAR ROAD 6:26:00
1 Min   Do not get down
1363
HATHRAS JN
arrival time in HATHRAS JN 6:47:00
departure time in HATHRAS JN 6:48:00
1 Min   Do not get down
1383
SASNI
arrival time in SASNI 6:57:00
departure time in SASNI 6:58:00
1 Min   Do not get down
1392
MANDRAK
arrival time in MANDRAK 7:07:00
departure time in MANDRAK 7:08:00
1 Min   Do not get down
1400
ALIGARH JN
arrival time in ALIGARH JN 7:22:00
departure time in ALIGARH JN 7:27:00
5 Min   Water break / Tea break
1414
KULWA
arrival time in KULWA 7:38:00
departure time in KULWA 7:39:00
1 Min   Do not get down
1425
SOMNA
arrival time in SOMNA 7:50:00
departure time in SOMNA 7:51:00
1 Min   Do not get down
1436
DANWAR
arrival time in DANWAR 8:02:00
departure time in DANWAR 8:03:00
1 Min   Do not get down
1446
KHURJA JN
arrival time in KHURJA JN 8:20:00
departure time in KHURJA JN 8:25:00
5 Min   Water break / Tea break
1457
SIKANDARPUR
arrival time in SIKANDARPUR 8:32:00
departure time in SIKANDARPUR 8:33:00
1 Min   Do not get down
1462
CHOLA
arrival time in CHOLA 8:43:00
departure time in CHOLA 8:44:00
1 Min   Do not get down
1472
WAIR
arrival time in WAIR 8:52:00
departure time in WAIR 8:53:00
1 Min   Do not get down
1477
DANKAUR
arrival time in DANKAUR 9:03:00
departure time in DANKAUR 9:04:00
1 Min   Do not get down
1485
DADRI
arrival time in DADRI 9:54:00
departure time in DADRI 9:55:00
1 Min   Do not get down
1503
GHAZIABAD
arrival time in GHAZIABAD 11:00:00
departure time in GHAZIABAD 11:02:00
2 Min   Do not get down
1519
SAHIBABAD
arrival time in SAHIBABAD 11:14:00
departure time in SAHIBABAD 11:15:00
1 Min   Do not get down
1526
ANAND VIHAR TRM
arrival time in ANAND VIHAR TRM 11:40:00
departure time in ANAND VIHAR TRM 0:00:00
 
1532

Get important information about train KOAA ANVT EXP, travelling from KOLKATA to ANAND VIHAR TRM. The table below shows the schedule of the train route with all halts at intermediate station with arrival and departure timings at each stoppage. For ease of prospective passengers we have provided halt times at each station and provided advisory whether to get down at that station for water / snacks / cold drinks / lunch or dinner break.

Total number of Halts : 124
Long Halts ( Meal breaks ) : 8
Total travel time : 98 hours 02 minutes
Short Halts ( Water / Cold Drink breaks ) : 113

Warning : We do not encourage you do get down at stations. Please do so if you have a genuine requirement and keep an eye on the train.

Other trains - travelling from KOLKATA to ANAND VIHAR TRM

Return trains - travelling from ANAND VIHAR TRM to KOLKATA

Post your question Share your exprience

X