Train NANDA DEVI EXP-12205 from NEW DELHI to DEHRADUN

Station Name Arrival Time Depature Time
Halt time
Distance
(Kms)
NEW DELHI
arrival time in NEW DELHI 0:00:00
departure time in NEW DELHI 23:50:00
 
0
ANAND VIHAR
arrival time in ANAND VIHAR 0:12:00
departure time in ANAND VIHAR 0:13:00
1 Min   Do not get down
14
GHAZIABAD
arrival time in GHAZIABAD 0:33:00
departure time in GHAZIABAD 0:35:00
2 Min   Do not get down
26
MEERUT CITY
arrival time in MEERUT CITY 1:13:00
departure time in MEERUT CITY 1:15:00
2 Min   Do not get down
73
MUZAFFARNAGAR
arrival time in MUZAFFARNAGAR 2:00:00
departure time in MUZAFFARNAGAR 2:02:00
2 Min   Do not get down
129
ROORKEE
arrival time in ROORKEE 3:10:00
departure time in ROORKEE 3:12:00
2 Min   Do not get down
212
HARIDWAR JN
arrival time in HARIDWAR JN 3:55:00
departure time in HARIDWAR JN 4:00:00
5 Min   Water break / Tea break
253
DEHRADUN
arrival time in DEHRADUN 5:40:00
departure time in DEHRADUN 0:00:00
 
305

Get important information about train NANDA DEVI EXP, travelling from NEW DELHI to DEHRADUN. The table below shows the schedule of the train route with all halts at intermediate station with arrival and departure timings at each stoppage. For ease of prospective passengers we have provided halt times at each station and provided advisory whether to get down at that station for water / snacks / cold drinks / lunch or dinner break.

Total number of Halts : 8
Long Halts ( Meal breaks ) : 0
Total travel time : 29 hours 06 minutes
Short Halts ( Water / Cold Drink breaks ) : 6

Warning : We do not encourage you do get down at stations. Please do so if you have a genuine requirement and keep an eye on the train.

Other trains - travelling from NEW DELHI to DEHRADUN

Return trains - travelling from DEHRADUN to NEW DELHI

Post your question Share your exprience

X