Train MFP DDN EXP-15001 from MUZAFFARPUR JN to DEHRADUN

Station Name Arrival Time Depature Time
Halt time
Distance
(Kms)
MUZAFFARPUR JN
arrival time in MUZAFFARPUR JN 0:00:00
departure time in MUZAFFARPUR JN 14:00:00
 
0
CHAKIA
arrival time in CHAKIA 14:39:00
departure time in CHAKIA 14:40:00
1 Min   Do not get down
48
BAPUDM MOTIHARI
arrival time in BAPUDM MOTIHARI 15:24:00
departure time in BAPUDM MOTIHARI 15:29:00
5 Min   Water break / Tea break
80
SAGAULI JN
arrival time in SAGAULI JN 15:53:00
departure time in SAGAULI JN 15:58:00
5 Min   Water break / Tea break
101
BETTIAH
arrival time in BETTIAH 16:19:00
departure time in BETTIAH 16:20:00
1 Min   Do not get down
123
NARKATIAGANJ JN
arrival time in NARKATIAGANJ JN 17:08:00
departure time in NARKATIAGANJ JN 17:13:00
5 Min   Water break / Tea break
160
HARINAGAR
arrival time in HARINAGAR 17:28:00
departure time in HARINAGAR 17:29:00
1 Min   Do not get down
175
BAGAHA
arrival time in BAGAHA 18:00:00
departure time in BAGAHA 18:05:00
5 Min   Water break / Tea break
201
SISWA BAZAR
arrival time in SISWA BAZAR 19:09:00
departure time in SISWA BAZAR 19:10:00
1 Min   Do not get down
245
KAPTANGANJ JN
arrival time in KAPTANGANJ JN 19:38:00
departure time in KAPTANGANJ JN 19:43:00
5 Min   Water break / Tea break
271
GORAKHPUR JN
arrival time in GORAKHPUR JN 20:50:00
departure time in GORAKHPUR JN 21:15:00
25 Min   Lunch / Dinner Break
310
KHALILABAD
arrival time in KHALILABAD 21:53:00
departure time in KHALILABAD 21:55:00
2 Min   Do not get down
345
BASTI
arrival time in BASTI 22:25:00
departure time in BASTI 22:30:00
5 Min   Water break / Tea break
374
MANKAPUR JN
arrival time in MANKAPUR JN 23:20:00
departure time in MANKAPUR JN 23:22:00
2 Min   Do not get down
435
GONDA JN
arrival time in GONDA JN 23:50:00
departure time in GONDA JN 23:55:00
5 Min   Water break / Tea break
464
BARABANKI JN
arrival time in BARABANKI JN 1:53:00
departure time in BARABANKI JN 1:55:00
2 Min   Do not get down
552
LUCKNOW NR
arrival time in LUCKNOW NR 3:00:00
departure time in LUCKNOW NR 3:10:00
10 Min   Tea break / snacks break
580
HARDOI
arrival time in HARDOI 4:39:00
departure time in HARDOI 4:40:00
1 Min   Do not get down
682
SHAHJEHANPUR
arrival time in SHAHJEHANPUR 5:45:00
departure time in SHAHJEHANPUR 5:50:00
5 Min   Water break / Tea break
745
BAREILLY
arrival time in BAREILLY 6:47:00
departure time in BAREILLY 6:52:00
5 Min   Water break / Tea break
815
RAMPUR
arrival time in RAMPUR 7:42:00
departure time in RAMPUR 7:43:00
1 Min   Do not get down
879
MORADABAD
arrival time in MORADABAD 8:30:00
departure time in MORADABAD 8:40:00
10 Min   Tea break / snacks break
906
NAJIBABAD JN
arrival time in NAJIBABAD JN 10:07:00
departure time in NAJIBABAD JN 10:12:00
5 Min   Water break / Tea break
1004
LAKSAR JN
arrival time in LAKSAR JN 11:05:00
departure time in LAKSAR JN 11:10:00
5 Min   Water break / Tea break
1046
HARIDWAR JN
arrival time in HARIDWAR JN 11:45:00
departure time in HARIDWAR JN 12:20:00
35 Min   Lunch / Dinner Break
1073
DEHRADUN
arrival time in DEHRADUN 14:00:00
departure time in DEHRADUN 0:00:00
 
1124

Get important information about train MFP DDN EXP, travelling from MUZAFFARPUR JN to DEHRADUN. The table below shows the schedule of the train route with all halts at intermediate station with arrival and departure timings at each stoppage. For ease of prospective passengers we have provided halt times at each station and provided advisory whether to get down at that station for water / snacks / cold drinks / lunch or dinner break.

Total number of Halts : 26
Long Halts ( Meal breaks ) : 4
Total travel time : 44 hours 04 minutes
Short Halts ( Water / Cold Drink breaks ) : 20

Warning : We do not encourage you do get down at stations. Please do so if you have a genuine requirement and keep an eye on the train.

Other trains - travelling from MUZAFFARPUR JN to DEHRADUN

Return trains - travelling from DEHRADUN to MUZAFFARPUR JN

Post your question Share your exprience

X