Train DDN JANSHTBDI-12055 from NEW DELHI to DEHRADUN

Station Name Arrival Time Depature Time
Halt time
Distance
(Kms)
NEW DELHI
arrival time in NEW DELHI 0:00:00
departure time in NEW DELHI 15:20:00
 
0
TILAK BRIDGE
arrival time in TILAK BRIDGE 15:30:00
departure time in TILAK BRIDGE 15:31:00
1 Min   Do not get down
3
ANAND VIHAR
arrival time in ANAND VIHAR 15:45:00
departure time in ANAND VIHAR 15:46:00
1 Min   Do not get down
14
GHAZIABAD
arrival time in GHAZIABAD 16:00:00
departure time in GHAZIABAD 16:02:00
2 Min   Do not get down
26
MEERUT CITY
arrival time in MEERUT CITY 16:41:00
departure time in MEERUT CITY 16:43:00
2 Min   Do not get down
73
MUZAFFARNAGAR
arrival time in MUZAFFARNAGAR 17:24:00
departure time in MUZAFFARNAGAR 17:26:00
2 Min   Do not get down
129
DEOBAND
arrival time in DEOBAND 17:43:00
departure time in DEOBAND 17:45:00
2 Min   Do not get down
153
TAPRI
arrival time in TAPRI 18:12:00
departure time in TAPRI 18:14:00
2 Min   Do not get down
180
ROORKEE
arrival time in ROORKEE 18:46:00
departure time in ROORKEE 18:48:00
2 Min   Do not get down
212
HARIDWAR JN
arrival time in HARIDWAR JN 19:32:00
departure time in HARIDWAR JN 19:37:00
5 Min   Water break / Tea break
253
DEHRADUN
arrival time in DEHRADUN 21:10:00
departure time in DEHRADUN 0:00:00
 
305

Get important information about train DDN JANSHTBDI, travelling from NEW DELHI to DEHRADUN. The table below shows the schedule of the train route with all halts at intermediate station with arrival and departure timings at each stoppage. For ease of prospective passengers we have provided halt times at each station and provided advisory whether to get down at that station for water / snacks / cold drinks / lunch or dinner break.

Total number of Halts : 11
Long Halts ( Meal breaks ) : 0
Total travel time : 05 hours 50 minutes
Short Halts ( Water / Cold Drink breaks ) : 9

Warning : We do not encourage you do get down at stations. Please do so if you have a genuine requirement and keep an eye on the train.

Other trains - travelling from NEW DELHI to DEHRADUN

Return trains - travelling from DEHRADUN to NEW DELHI

Post your question Share your exprience

X